Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Michael Carter
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Grand Prairie
River Ridge
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/06
L
FOR 0-0
T. Stocks
mitchell
Mark DeAugustino Memorial JV Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
159
01/06
L
F 0-0 2:35
D. Shannon
Gulf
Mark DeAugustino Memorial JV Invite
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
159
01/06
L
F 5-0 0:55
S. Brewer
Leesburg
Mark DeAugustino Memorial JV Invite
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
159
01/06
W
F 0-0 0:40
T. Stocks
mitchell
Mark DeAugustino Memorial JV Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
159
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
L
DEC 6-4
D. Bentacourt
GRAND PRAIRIE
2023 UIL 3-6A Junior Varsity Tournament
round 3
B144
02/07
L
MD 11-2
M. Delfin
MARTIN
2023 UIL 3-6A Junior Varsity Tournament
round 2
B144
02/07
W
MD 11-3
J. Duque
SAM HOUSTON
2023 UIL 3-6A Junior Varsity Tournament
round 1
B144
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:48
H. Conner
Northwest Nelson
Bowie Invitational - JV Boys
1st Place Matches
141-145
01/21
W
F 3-2 1:52
P. Hensley
Fort Worth Chisholm Trail
Bowie Invitational - JV Boys
Round 2 Semis
141-145
01/21
W
DEC 9-2
J. Williams
Arlington Houston
Bowie Invitational - JV Boys
Round 1 Quarterfinals (8 Man)
141-145
01/14
W
DEC 12-5
C. Wilson
Wylie East
2023 JV Trojan Classic
Round 5 3rd place
144-146
01/14
W
F 4-1 3:46
E. Kim
Frisco Reedy
2023 JV Trojan Classic
Round 3
144-146
01/14
L
DEC 4-2
M. Potthoff
Arlington Martin
2023 JV Trojan Classic
Round 2
144-146
01/14
W
DEC 7-3
C. Wilson
Wylie East
2023 JV Trojan Classic
Round 1 Quarterfinals (8 Man)
144-146
01/07
W
DEC 10-3
O. Rodriguez
Irving MacArthur
2023 JV boys Lamar Invitational
Round 4 Placement matches
142-147
01/07
W
DEC 12-6
R. King
Harker Heights
2023 JV boys Lamar Invitational
Round 2 Semis and Rd 1RR
142-147
01/07
W
F 6-1 1:33
J. Duque
Arlington Houston
2023 JV boys Lamar Invitational
Round 1 Quarterfinals
142-147
12/02
W
DEC 6-3
M. Jafari
Fort Worth Boswell
JV Mike McCready Memorial
Placement Matches (8 Man)
141-143
12/02
W
F 4-1 2:25
J. Salazar
Saginaw
JV Mike McCready Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
141-143
12/01
L
DEC 11-6
Z. Bates
Prosper Rock Hill
JV Mike McCready Memorial
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
141-143
12/01
W
DEC 4-1
M. Jafari
Fort Worth Boswell
JV Mike McCready Memorial
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
141-143
11/19
W
DEC 5-4
M. Poray
Dallas Highland Park
Talon Tournament JV
Placement Matches (8 Man)
134-141
11/18
W
DEC 7-3
J. Friess
Argyle
Talon Tournament JV
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
134-141
11/18
L
F 5-0 1:04
J. Perez
Northwest Eaton
Talon Tournament JV
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
134-141
11/18
W
F 11-4 3:41
M. Poray
Dallas Highland Park
Talon Tournament JV
Round 1
134-141
11/12
W
DEC 7-0
D. Walsh
Dallas Wilson
2022 Arlington Invite Men`s JV
JV 3rd Place
137-142
11/12
W
F 4-0 2:00
C. Jones
Plano
2022 Arlington Invite Men`s JV
JV Round 3
137-142
11/12
W
F 13-3 2:35
J. Williams
Arlington Houston
2022 Arlington Invite Men`s JV
JV Round 2
137-142
11/12
L
DEC 7-3
C. Legan
Azle
2022 Arlington Invite Men`s JV
JV Round 1
137-142
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024