Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 28-29, TBD
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Shayne Martin
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Canon McMillan
Gretna Youth Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:25
E. Cock
McCook Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2024
Round 3
100
02/25
L
TF 15-0 3:47
M. Mcclure
Bentworth
2024 PJW Area IV Qualifiers
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
103
02/25
W
MD 10-2
M. Mccloskey
Peters Township
2024 PJW Area IV Qualifiers
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
103
02/25
L
TF 17-0 4:09
C. Tirado
Hopewell
2024 PJW Area IV Qualifiers
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
103
01/07
W
F 3-7 1:45
P. Rawson
Weeping Water
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
92-99
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:30
B. Scarborough
GI Grapplers
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
92-99
01/07
L
MD 12-1
C. Beranek
Ashland-Greenwood Jr Wrestling
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
92-99
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
F 2-0 0:35
Z. Malone
Bryan
2023 FREMONT WRESTLING CLUB TOURNAMENT
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
82-86
02/19
L
F 14-2 1:00
L. Bratsburg
---
2023 FREMONT WRESTLING CLUB TOURNAMENT
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
82-86
01/29
L
DEC 9-3
J. Koenig
Elkhorn Wrestling
2023 Ironhawk Classic Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
82-88
01/29
W
F 4-4 1:28
R. Tanner
Power house
2023 Ironhawk Classic Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
82-88
01/29
L
TF 15-0 1:05
N. Harrill
IronHawk
2023 Ironhawk Classic Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
82-88
01/08
L
F 11-2 1:42
J. Miron
Hawks Wrestling Club Lincoln
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
79-87
01/08
W
F 2-2 1:37
J. Hightree
Rocket Wrestling Club
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
79-87
01/08
L
F 6-3 2:44
G. Larson
Waverly Wrestling Club
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
79-87
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024