Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 1
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 9-11, 6:30 PM UTC
D-Day on Broadway
Aug 17, 6:00 PM UTC
UMCS/USAW Beach Nationals
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 2:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Sep 29, TBD
2024 FloWrestling WNO
Oct 5, TBD
Western States Preseason Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Macoy Haiar
Results
Youth Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Hanson
Hanson Beavers
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
F 6-3 2:24
S. Riggs
Parkston
2024 SDWCA District 6 Tournament
Round 3
50
03/02
L
F 4-0 1:03
S. Unruh
Marion/Freeman
2024 SDWCA District 6 Tournament
Round 2
50
02/10
W
FOR 0-0
B. Polk
Warrior Wrestling
O`Gorman Youth 2024 Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
47
02/10
L
DEC 14-9
B. Meyer
Rider Wrestling Club
O`Gorman Youth 2024 Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
47
02/10
L
TF 19-4 2:30
O. Kollars
Rider Wrestling Club
O`Gorman Youth 2024 Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
47
02/10
W
FOR 0-0
B. Polk
Warrior Wrestling
O`Gorman Youth 2024 Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
47
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
F 2-0 0:33
S. Unruh
Marion-Freeman
2023 SDWCA District 6 Tournament
Round 4
44
03/04
L
F 2-2 1:16
I. Weber
Parkston
2023 SDWCA District 6 Tournament
Round 3
44
03/04
L
F 2-0 0:42
K. Konrad
Parkston
2023 SDWCA District 6 Tournament
Round 1
44
02/05
L
F 0-0
B. Zens
West Central
2023 Battle on the Blue
round 2
47
02/05
L
F 0-0
H. Robbins
MCM
2023 Battle on the Blue
Round 1
47
01/08
W
FOR 0-0
f. forfiet
Garretson Blue Dragons
Brandon Valley Matcats Youth Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
40-44
01/08
L
DEC 5-4
M. Brandriet
Washington Warriors
Brandon Valley Matcats Youth Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
40-44
01/08
L
F 8-5 2:06
G. Kuhnert
Brandon Valley Matcats
Brandon Valley Matcats Youth Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
40-44
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
2024 NWCA Coaches Convention
Jul 26, 2024
Bo Bassett And Jax Forrest Recruiting Trip
Jul 12, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024