Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Harvey Thalken
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Dorchester
Dorchester Wrestling Club
Dorchester Youth Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
L
F 2-0 0:47
J. Swarm
Gibbon Buffaloes
NEUSA State 2024
Round 3
95
03/02
W
F 6-0 1:42
B. Kinnamon
Seward Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 4
4th Place Match (8 Man)
95
03/02
L
DEC 7-0
L. Bracco
Hastings Wrestling Academy
NEUSA District 4
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
95
02/24
W
DEC 9-4
L. Warnke
Tri County
Tri County Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
89-94
02/24
L
F 7-0 1:32
L. Kunc
Thayer Central
Tri County Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
89-94
02/24
L
DEC 8-1
J. Guiffre
Southern Wrestling Club
Tri County Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
89-94
02/24
L
DEC 5-0
L. Bracco
HWA
Fillmore Central 26h Annual Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
57
02/24
L
DEC 6-0
C. Montgomery
YWC
Fillmore Central 26h Annual Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
57
02/18
L
F 4-0 1:59
C. Montgomery
York Wrestling Club
2024 Centennial Club Tournament
Round 3
C18
02/18
W
F 4-2 1:56
C. Bridgford
Milford Wrestling Club
2024 Centennial Club Tournament
Round 2
C18
02/18
W
DEC 6-0
K. Sedlak
Seward Wrestling Club
2024 Centennial Club Tournament
Round 1
C18
02/11
W
F 7-0 2:00
W. Beguin
Superior Youth Wrestling
Meridian Mustang Wrestling 2024
Round 3
87-94
02/11
W
F 2-2 0:42
L. Warnke
Tri County wrestling club
Meridian Mustang Wrestling 2024
Round 2
87-94
02/11
L
F 4-0 1:47
D. Moore
Beatrice Wrestling Club
Meridian Mustang Wrestling 2024
Round 1
87-94
02/04
W
DEC 6-2
B. Kinnamon
Seward Wrestling Club
York Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 4
C14
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:00
R. Miller
York Wrestling Club
York Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
C14
02/04
W
DEC 4-2
D. Parman
Milford Wrestling Club
York Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
C14
01/07
W
TF 16-1 2:00
T. Dorn
Southern Wrestling Club
Malcolm Youth Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 4
96-104
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:39
S. Swanson
Malcolm Wrestling Club
Malcolm Youth Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
96-104
01/07
W
F 4-0 1:26
B. Holub
North Bend Matcats
Malcolm Youth Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
96-104
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
DEC 6-2
N. Vrbka
Double Dog Wrestling
NEUSA District 4 Tournament
Semis 32, 16, 8 and Consos (F)
85
03/04
L
F 4-0 1:46
H. Elsbury
Doniphan Trumbull
NEUSA District 4 Tournament
Quarters 32, 16, 8 (D)
85
02/25
L
F 6-0 2:46
P. Johnson
Fairbury Matmen
Tri County Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
80-84
02/25
W
F 6-0 1:26
E. Anaya
Wilber Clatonia Wrestling Club
Tri County Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
80-84
02/25
W
DEC 7-4
M. Maynez
Beatrice Wrestling Club
Tri County Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
80-84
02/25
W
F 4-1 1:57
B. Schelkopf
Sutton
Fillmore Central 25th Annual Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
57
02/25
L
DEC 5-3
B. Mayo
Milford Wrestling Club
Fillmore Central 25th Annual Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
57
02/25
W
MD 13-4
D. Gardner
Republic County
Fillmore Central 25th Annual Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
57
02/12
W
DEC 6-5
M. Maynez
Beatrice Wrestling Club
Meridian Mustang Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
80-85
02/12
W
DEC 8-4
D. Gardner
Republic Co Wrestling Club
Meridian Mustang Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
80-85
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:32
P. Meyers
FILLMORE CENTRAL
Meridian Mustang Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
80-85
01/21
L
F 4-0 1:46
J. Liske
GI Grapplers
Milford Wrestling Club
Round 3
C23
01/21
L
DEC 6-3
A. Divis
Milford Wrestling Club
Milford Wrestling Club
Round 2
C23
01/21
L
F 2-2 1:47
J. Fischer
Centennial Youth Wrestling
Milford Wrestling Club
Round 1
C23
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:44
P. Maekey
---
Fairbury Matmen Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
81-84
01/15
L
DEC 8-5
D. Gardner
Republic Co Wrestling Club
Fairbury Matmen Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
81-84
01/15
L
TF 15-0 1:46
P. Johnson
Fairbury Matmen
Fairbury Matmen Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
81-84
01/08
L
F 7-0 1:49
T. Schakat
Arlington Eagles
Malcolm Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 4
Bracket 8 3rd-4th
01/08
L
F 8-0 2:36
S. Thogmartin
Champions Wrestling Club
Malcolm Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
Bracket 8 3rd-4th
01/08
L
DEC 9-7
N. Johnson
North Bend Mat Cats
Malcolm Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
Bracket 8 3rd-4th
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024