Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
FABIAN MACIAS
Results
Youth Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
L
DEC 6-0
S. Parra
TUF California Wrestling Academy
SDIKWA Desert Throwdown
Round 5 (5 Man)
67
01/07
L
MD 9-0
R. Venegas
Brawley Gladiators 2.0 Wrestling
SDIKWA Desert Throwdown
Round 4 (5 Man)
67
01/07
L
TF 15-0 2:14
C. Johnston
Granite Wrestling Club
SDIKWA Desert Throwdown
Round 3 (5 Man)
67
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:51
T. Hamada
Team Puma Wrestling Club
SDIKWA Desert Throwdown
Round 1 (5 Man)
67
12/10
L
F 5-0 0:23
C. Johnston
Granite Wrestling Club
SDIKWA Kids Folkstyle Tournament #3
Round 5 (5 Man)
67
12/10
L
F 5-0 0:32
W. Tarnow
Powerline Wrestling
SDIKWA Kids Folkstyle Tournament #3
Round 4 (5 Man)
67
12/10
L
DEC 2-0
J. Fischer
Calipatria Youth Wrestling
SDIKWA Kids Folkstyle Tournament #3
Round 3 (5 Man)
67
12/10
L
F 4-0 1:59
S. Parra
TUF California Wrestling Academy
SDIKWA Kids Folkstyle Tournament #3
Round 1 (5 Man)
67
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
W
DEC 4-2 SV
S. Parra
Cobras Wrestling
SDIKWA Open Championships
Round 3 (3 Man)
62
03/04
L
MD 9-0
P. Zuniga
Socal Grappling Wrestling Club
SDIKWA Open Championships
Round 2 (3 Man)
62
01/22
W
F 1-5 1:40
M. Huerta
California
SDIKWA Mid-Season Classic
Round 5 (6 Man)
62
01/22
W
DEC 8-3
T. Hillard
California
SDIKWA Mid-Season Classic
Round 4 (6 Man)
62
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:19
E. Duarte
Holtville Takedown Club
SDIKWA Mid-Season Classic
Round 3 (6 Man)
62
01/22
L
F 6-0 1:35
J. Fischer
Calipatria Youth Wrestling
SDIKWA Mid-Season Classic
Round 2 (6 Man)
62
01/22
W
MD 14-0
C. Lozano
RedhawkWrestlingECWC
SDIKWA Mid-Season Classic
Round 1 (6 Man)
62
01/08
L
DEC 6-4
B. Benavidez
Cobras Wrestling
SDIKWA Kids Folkstyle Tournament #4
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
56
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:59
K. Gonzalez
Cobras Wrestling
SDIKWA Kids Folkstyle Tournament #4
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
56
01/08
L
F 10-0 1:42
W. Tarnow
Powerline Wrestling
SDIKWA Kids Folkstyle Tournament #4
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
56
01/08
W
F 0-0 0:08
E. Duarte
Holtville Takedown Club
SDIKWA Kids Folkstyle Tournament #4
Round 1 (16 Man)
56
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021