Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Janiase Murray
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Niles Vikings
Niles Vikings Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
MD 11-2
D. Spillers
DreamTeam Performance
NUWAY Nationals Individual
Placement Matches (8 Man)
107
03/22
L
DEC 9-2
T. Thompson
Warren Pride
2024 MYWAY State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
110
03/09
W
F 2-0 0:24
M. Hills
Pennfield Panthers
MYWAY Southwest Regional
Placement Matches (16 Man)
110
03/09
W
MD 13-0
K. Kemp
Cassopolis WC
MYWAY Southwest Regional
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
110
03/09
W
F 4-7 2:29
O. Shoup
GAWC
MYWAY Southwest Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
110
02/11
L
F 7-3 2:24
X. Smith
Buchanan WC
Dowagiac Open & Novice
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
100/110
02/11
L
TF 16-0 1:22
H. Begg
Simmons Academy of Wrestling
Dowagiac Open & Novice
Placement Matches (16 Man)
100/110
02/11
W
F 0-0 0:15
J. Baker
Buchanan WC
Dowagiac Open & Novice
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
100/110
02/11
W
DEC 13-6
R. Schnepp
Falcon WC
Dowagiac Open & Novice
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
100/110
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:24
K. Minger
Schoolcraft
Southwest GREIGHTS & Otsego Novice
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
95
01/08
W
F 9-4 2:40
Z. Jr
Marcellus Wildcats
Southwest GREIGHTS & Otsego Novice
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
95
01/08
L
F 2-2 1:12
B. Keefer
Bronson Hammerin Vikes
Southwest GREIGHTS & Otsego Novice
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
95
01/08
W
TF 17-2 4:02
J. Smiley
Three Rivers Wildcats
Southwest GREIGHTS & Otsego Novice
Round 1 (16 Man)
95
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024