Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 28-29, TBD
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Christopher Costello
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Butte Wrestling Club
Silver Bow Amateur Wrestling A
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 4-2 1:30
A. Hoffner
Corvallis wrestling club
2024 Cyclops
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
80
02/18
L
F 2-0 0:15
J. Gerlach
Stillwater Wrestling Club
2024 Cyclops
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
80
01/21
L
FOR 0-0
T. Hansen
Mine Yard Dogs Wrestling Club
2024 Butte Folkstyle `Starter`
Round 3 (3 Man)
80
01/21
L
FOR 0-0
P. Klimpel
Butte Wrestling Club
2024 Butte Folkstyle `Starter`
Round 2 (3 Man)
80
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
FOR 0-0
J. Grunhuvd
Mind Yard Dog Wrestling Club
Battle at the Capitol
Semis & WB (8 Man)
71
03/12
L
FOR 0-0
B. Bucholz
Ryse Wrestling Academy
Battle at the Capitol
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
71
03/04
L
DEC 9-4
H. Tasker
Summit Wrestling Club
Smelter City SmackDown
Placement Matches (8 Man)
70B
03/04
W
F 9-4 1:40
B. Woodbury
Copperhead Wrestling Club
Smelter City SmackDown
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
70B
03/04
L
F 9-2 2:42
T. Hansen
Mine Yard Dogs Wrestling Club
Smelter City SmackDown
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
70B
03/04
W
DEC 12-6
K. Welchans
Rocky Mountain Wrestling Acade
Smelter City SmackDown
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
70B
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:26
B. Ellingson
Mine Yard Dogs Wrestling Club
Missouri River Rumble Youth Folkstyle
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
71
01/29
W
F 13-4 2:56
J. Grunhuvd
Mine Yard Dogs Wrestling Club
Missouri River Rumble Youth Folkstyle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
71
01/29
W
FOR 0-0
F. Stone
Summit Wrestling Club
Missouri River Rumble Youth Folkstyle
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
71
01/29
L
F 11-1 2:00
B. Ellingson
Mine Yard Dogs Wrestling Club
Missouri River Rumble Youth Folkstyle
Round 1 (16 Man)
71
01/22
W
F 3-2 1:25
F. Stone
Summit Wrestling Club
Butte USAW Folkstyle Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
71C
01/22
W
F 12-1 2:17
K. Welchans
Rocky Mountain Wrestling Acade
Butte USAW Folkstyle Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
71C
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024