Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Briggs Lebert
Results
Youth Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Brandon Valley MatCats
Brandon Valley Matcats
brandon valley matcats
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 8-0 1:05
D. Groenewold
Brandon Valley Matcats
O`Gorman Youth 2024 Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
50
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:10
J. Finnesand
Tri-Valley
O`Gorman Youth 2024 Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
50
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:47
T. Johnson
Watertown Wrestling Booster
O`Gorman Youth 2024 Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
50
02/10
W
F 5-3 2:19
K. Touney
O`Gorman Knights
O`Gorman Youth 2024 Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
50
02/04
L
F 6-2 1:16
B. Grosky
Canton C-HAWKS
Tri-Valley Youth Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
50-52
02/04
L
F 8-2 1:30
O. O`Brien
Madison Youth Wrestling Club
Tri-Valley Youth Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
50-52
02/04
W
FOR 0-0
f. forfeit
Dell Rapids Youth Wrestling
Tri-Valley Youth Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
50-52
02/04
L
F 8-7 2:09
B. Grosky
Canton C-HAWKS
Tri-Valley Youth Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
50-52
01/28
L
F 11-5 2:29
B. Meyer
Rider Wrestling Club
2024 Battle on the Blue
Quarterfinals and Wrestlebacks
50
01/28
L
DEC 17-13
Z. Pilker
West Central Wrestling Club
2024 Battle on the Blue
Round 2
50
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 0-0
L. Steele
Little Arrows
Flandreau Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
44-47
02/04
L
F 0-0
C. Mischke
---
Flandreau Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
44-47
02/04
L
F 0-0
H. Becker
Tea Titans
Flandreau Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
44-47
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021