Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hudsen Becker
Results
Youth Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Tea Area Titans
Tea Titans
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
DEC 7-3
D. Ernster
Sioux Falls Lincoln Youth Wres
Battle on the Big Sioux Youth Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
20
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:17
L. Haagenstad
Jr Cavaliers Wrestling
Battle on the Big Sioux Youth Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
20
02/03
L
F 7-0 2:01
L. Kuphal
Alcester-Hudson
Battle on the Big Sioux Youth Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
20
02/03
W
F 5-0 0:45
J. Beil
Marion-Freeman Little Rebels
Battle on the Big Sioux Youth Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
20
01/28
L
MD 13-5
C. Terveen
Tea Area Titans
2024 Battle on the Blue
4th Wrestleback
53
01/28
L
F 15-0 4:20
H. Robbins
Mccook Central youth wrestling
2024 Battle on the Blue
Quarterfinals and Wrestlebacks
53
01/28
W
F 4-0 1:44
M. Kapperman
West Central Trojans
2024 Battle on the Blue
Round 2
53
01/14
W
F 18-11 3:00
K. Thurston
Harrisburg Youth Wrestling
2024 Harrisburg Youth Boys Tournament
Placement Matches
49-51
01/14
L
TF 17-2 2:42
A. Fevilien
Harrisburg Youth Wrestling
2024 Harrisburg Youth Boys Tournament
Consi Semis
49-51
01/14
W
FOR 0-0
K. Ness
Dell Rapids Youth Wrestling
2024 Harrisburg Youth Boys Tournament
Semis & WB
49-51
01/14
L
F 8-0 0:43
C. Smith
Docs Dudes
2024 Harrisburg Youth Boys Tournament
Quarters & WB
49-51
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
FOR 0-0
H. Christensen
O`Gorman Knights
O`Gorman Youth 2023 Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
47
02/11
L
DEC 8-2
G. Blasius
Flandreau Youth Wrestling Club
O`Gorman Youth 2023 Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
47
02/11
L
F 7-0 2:48
L. Kuhnert
Rider Wrestling Club
O`Gorman Youth 2023 Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
47
02/04
L
F 0-0
L. Steele
Little Arrows
Flandreau Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
44-47
02/04
L
F 0-0
C. Mischke
---
Flandreau Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
44-47
02/04
W
F 0-0
B. Lebert
Brandon Valley MatCats
Flandreau Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
44-47
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021