Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 9-11, 6:30 PM UTC
D-Day on Broadway
Aug 17, 6:00 PM UTC
UMCS/USAW Beach Nationals
Aug 19-25, 4:30 AM UTC
U17 World Championships
Aug 24, 5:00 PM UTC
F2W Colorado Open
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Ultimate Club Folkstyle Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, TBD
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 2:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lincoln Wonnell
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Cats
SVMS
Springview Middle School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
L
F 6-10 3:32
C. McDowell
Cali Kids Wrestling Club
SAWA Mustang Spring Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
118-132 B
03/02
L
Replay
F 2-1 2:00
D. Navarro
Madera Wrestling
Northern California TOC 2024
2nd WB
128
03/02
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
L. Velzer
NorCal Gold Rush Wrestling
Northern California TOC 2024
Round 2
128
03/02
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:25
J. Albright
Dark Horse
Northern California TOC 2024
Round 1
128
01/29
L
OTHER1 0-0
J. Brillantes
Smedberg Middle School
Falcon Tournament - TOC and Youth
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
128
01/29
W
OTHER1 0-0
M. Parks-Cutigni
Folsom Middle School
Falcon Tournament - TOC and Youth
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
128
01/29
W
OTHER1 0-0
D. Trumbull
Carnegie
Falcon Tournament - TOC and Youth
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
128
01/29
W
OTHER1 0-0
B. Nelson
Albiani middle school
Falcon Tournament - TOC and Youth
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
128
01/29
L
OTHER1 0-0
J. Garilli
Pleasant Grove Middle School
Falcon Tournament - TOC and Youth
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
128
01/29
W
OTHER1 0-0
C. Becerra
Folsom Middle School
Falcon Tournament - TOC and Youth
Round 1 (32 Man)
128
01/21
L
FOR 0-0
L. Degmetich
Alpha Dawg
2024 USA Gold Round Up TOC Qualifier
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
128
01/21
L
FOR 0-0
D. Lipson
Willis Jepson Middle School
2024 USA Gold Round Up TOC Qualifier
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
128
01/13
L
MD 8-0
D. Nguyen
Smedberg Middle School
Bella Vista Winter Classic TOC Qualifier
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
128
01/13
L
DEC 8-1
C. Bernard
Louis Pasteur Middle School
Bella Vista Winter Classic TOC Qualifier
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
128
01/13
W
F 2-0 2:53
D. Nguyen
Smedberg Middle School
Bella Vista Winter Classic TOC Qualifier
Round 1 (16 Man)
128
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
W
FOR 0-0
D. Lancaster
Folsom Middle School
Bella Vista Winter Classic TOC Qualifier
Round 5 (5 Man)
110-114
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:49
A. Jr
Louis Pasteur Middle School
Bella Vista Winter Classic TOC Qualifier
Round 3 (5 Man)
110-114
01/14
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Albiani
Bella Vista Winter Classic TOC Qualifier
Round 2 (5 Man)
110-114
01/14
W
DEC 6-0
E. Pipkin
Cooley Middle School
Bella Vista Winter Classic TOC Qualifier
Round 1 (5 Man)
110-114
Related Content
Ursinus Women's Wrestling
Aug 1, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
2024 NWCA Coaches Convention
Jul 26, 2024
Bo Bassett And Jax Forrest Recruiting Trip
Jul 12, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021