Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Liam Sterling
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Canyon View Middle School
Emery
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/06
L
F 17-5 1:41
E. Bever
Steamboat Springs
TOC - Second Chance
1
165
01/06
L
F 7-0 1:48
J. Brazell
Lone Peak
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
01/05
W
M FOR 0-0
O. Kennedy
Lone Peak
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
2nd WB
165
01/05
L
F 4-0 1:14
A. Shiner
Uintah
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Round 1
165
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:38
D. Peraza
Canyon View
Canyon View @ Emery
Round 1
150
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:30
M. Stout
Hurricane
Skyhawk Showdown J.V. 2023
Round 5 (8 Man)
162-163
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:32
A. Madden
Maple Mountain
Skyhawk Showdown J.V. 2023
Round 4 (8 Man)
162-163
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:35
N. Tanner
American Leadership Academy
Skyhawk Showdown J.V. 2023
Round 3 (8 Man)
162-163
12/01
L
F 12-0 1:00
M. Perez
Pleasant Grove
Skyhawk Showdown J.V. 2023
Round 1 (8 Man)
162-163
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:56
M. Wade
Millard
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
128
01/21
L
F 4-1 2:40
B. Ledbetter
Altamont
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
128
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:48
K. Waters
Helper Middle School
CVAA 2023
Round 5-Consolation Semis
132
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:22
B. Chastain
Helper Middle School
CVAA 2023
Round 4-Semis & Consolation Rounds
132
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:13
K. Peay
Mont Harmon Middle School
CVAA 2023
Round 2- Quarterfinals & Consolation
132
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024