Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lucas Lopes
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 10-6 3:34
R. Perry
The Potomac School
2024 VISAA State Wrestling Tournament
3rd, 5th, 7th Matches (32 Man)
150
02/17
L
F 13-0 3:21
R. Boone
Norfolk Collegiate School
2024 VISAA State Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
150
02/17
W
F 3-4 2:48
C. Ferrell
Benedictine College Preparatory
2024 VISAA State Wrestling Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
150
02/17
W
DEC 8-6 SV
M. Jones
Peninsula Catholic
2024 VISAA State Wrestling Tournament
3rd WB (32 Man)
150
02/17
W
DEC 10-4
N. Buck
Norfolk Academy
2024 VISAA State Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
150
02/16
L
TF 17-2 6:00
B. Foley
Atlantic Shores Christian School
2024 VISAA State Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
150
02/16
W
DEC 7-2
R. Fuller
St. John Paul the Great Catholic HS
2024 VISAA State Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
150
02/10
L
F 5-0 1:25
R. Barone
Fishburne Military School
BRAC Conference Championships
Placement Matches
150
02/10
W
F 7-0 2:34
O. Bradley
Covenant School
BRAC Conference Championships
Semifinals
150
02/05
L
F 0-0 1:51
E. Lianez
Covenant School
BRAC Cross-Regional
Round 1
150
01/24
W
F 0-0 1:00
J. Ruppel-Lee
Randolph-Henry
quad at Randolph Henry
Round 1
157
01/11
W
F 0-0 0:38
N. Azous
Chatham
Tri Meet (Tunstall, Liberty, Hargrave)
Round 1
150
01/06
L
MD 13-4
E. Annese
Riverheads
Alleghany Duals
Round 1
150
01/06
W
F 0-0 1:00
T. Madison
Alleghany
Alleghany Duals
Round 1
150
01/06
L
F 0-0 0:26
J. Burns
Bath County High School
Alleghany Duals
Round 1
157
01/06
L
DEC 4-2
K. Johnson
Monticello
Alleghany Duals
Round 1
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
W
F 0-0
R. Naylor
Blue Ridge School
BRAC Region Crossover
Round 1
144
02/06
L
DEC 4-2 SV
L. Knowles
Covenant School
BRAC Region Crossover
Round 1
144
01/27
L
F 0-0
W. Stephenson
Douglas S. Freeman
QUAD at Collegiate
Round 1
150
01/25
L
F 6-0 5:11
N. Buck
Norfolk Academy
QUAD at Collegiate
Round 1
150
01/25
W
F 0-0
T. Shaia
Collegiate School
QUAD at Collegiate
Round 1
150
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024