Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Connor Dudley
Results
Youth Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Madison
Madison Youth Wrestling
Madison Youth Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
DEC 12-7
L. Even
Tri Valley
2024 SDWCA District 8 Tournament
Round 2
70
03/02
L
F 13-1 2:23
N. Bowen
Colman
2024 SDWCA District 8 Tournament
Round 1
70
02/04
W
F 15-5 4:16
H. Heerde
West Central
Tri-Valley Youth Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
63-66
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:40
L. Even
Tri-Valley Mustangs
Tri-Valley Youth Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
63-66
02/04
L
F 8-2 2:37
C. Bacon
Dell Rapids Youth Wrestling
Tri-Valley Youth Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
63-66
02/04
W
F 9-2 2:11
W. Wendel
Tri-Valley Youth Wrestling
Tri-Valley Youth Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
63-66
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
F 9-2 1:30
R. Konechne
Madison
2023 SDWCA District 8 Tournament
Round 3
61
03/04
L
F 2-2 0:57
N. Bowen
Colman
2023 SDWCA District 8 Tournament
Round 2
61
01/21
W
F 5-0 0:22
Z. Zylstra
Clear Lake
2023 Madison `Dale Waba` Youth Invite
Finals (8 Man)
B8
01/21
L
DEC 9-8
P. Westhoff
McCook Central Montrose
2023 Madison `Dale Waba` Youth Invite
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
B8
01/21
L
F 15-1 4:05
R. Wynia
Dell Rapids Youth Wrestling
2023 Madison `Dale Waba` Youth Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
B8
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021