Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Owen Ginter
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
WYBC
West York
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 11-1 1:10
W. Coomes
Red Land
2024 YCYWL North
Placement Matches (32 Man)
60
02/10
W
F 8-4 1:48
J. Millovich
Northeastern
2024 YCYWL North
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
60
02/10
L
F 8-3 2:27
N. Fuller
West York
2024 YCYWL North
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
60
02/10
W
F 11-4 1:39
S. Rhodes
Red Land
2024 YCYWL North
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
60
02/10
W
DEC 9-5
M. Santana
Dover
2024 YCYWL North
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
60
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
DEC 14-11
O. Ecker
New Oxford
2023 YCYWL West
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
50
02/11
W
F 10-6 1:24
P. Hanson
Southwest
2023 YCYWL West
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
50
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:15
C. Ford
Spring Grove
2023 YCYWL West
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
50
02/05
L
MD 13-4
R. Delancey
Juniata
Hershey Trojan Tussle
Round 1 (5 Man)
50
01/15
W
F 10-5 2:34
M. Goodling
NorthEastern
Eastern York Rumble
Round 5 (5 Man)
50
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:37
K. Wellons
BTS
Eastern York Rumble
Round 3 (5 Man)
50
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:11
L. Hood
Red Lion
Eastern York Rumble
Round 2 (5 Man)
50
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:30
G. Bosley
Mayfield
Eastern York Rumble
Round 1 (5 Man)
50
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024