Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Rhett Cote
Results
Youth Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Valley Center Kids Wrestling
Valley Center Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:58
K. Baugh
Team Lightning Wrestling Club
Mulvane Mat Madness Open
Round 8
64-67
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:12
E. Whisler
Mulvane Jr. Wrestling Club
Mulvane Mat Madness Open
Round 5
64-67
02/17
W
FOR 0-0
K. McCluskey
Team Haysville Wrestling Club
Mulvane Mat Madness Open
Round 4
64-67
01/20
W
DEC 10-8
C. Hart
Maize Wrestling Club
2024 David Goodsell Jr Memorial
Round 3 (3 Man)
64
01/20
W
MD 13-0
S. Becker
Jaguar Wrestling Club
2024 David Goodsell Jr Memorial
Round 1 (3 Man)
64
01/15
W
F 8-0 1:00
C. Flowers
Wichita Wrestling Club
Newton Kids Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
64-67B
01/14
L
DEC 12-8
O. Hett
Marion Jr Wrestling Club
Newton Kids Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
64-67B
01/14
W
DEC 6-5
K. Kaufman
Derby Wrestling Club
Newton Kids Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
64-67B
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
F 7-0 2:00
O. Hambleton
Derby Wrestling Club
The Novice Championships
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
58
02/26
W
DEC 5-2
L. Montano
Team Lightning Wrestling Club
The Novice Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
58
02/26
W
F 6-4 2:43
B. Pope
Hays Wrestling Club
The Novice Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
58
02/26
L
F 6-2 1:43
C. Braden
South Central Punishers
The Novice Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
58
02/11
W
DEC 11-6
J. Barnes
Wichita Blue Knights
Newton Kids Open
Round 5
58A
02/11
L
F 5-0 1:30
J. Reese
Mac Wrestling Club
Newton Kids Open
Round 4
58A
02/11
W
F 16-5 1:00
Z. Harbaugh
Emporia Wrestling Club
Newton Kids Open
Round 3
58A
02/11
L
F 6-1 1:56
M. Freund
Kansas Young Guns Wrestling Cl
Newton Kids Open
Round 1
58A
01/21
L
DEC 12-10
J. Barnes
Wichita Blue Knights
2023 David Goodsell Jr Memorial
Round 4 (5 Man)
58A
01/21
L
F 4-0 1:37
M. Freund
Kansas Young Guns Wrestling Cl
2023 David Goodsell Jr Memorial
Round 3 (5 Man)
58A
01/21
W
MD 15-2
E. Delara
Iron Grapplers Wrestling Club
2023 David Goodsell Jr Memorial
Round 2 (5 Man)
58A
01/21
L
DEC 15-10
B. Frazell
Carroll Wrestling Club
2023 David Goodsell Jr Memorial
Round 1 (5 Man)
58A
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021