Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Waylon Newton
Results
Youth Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Oxford Hills
Smittys Barn
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
DEC 8-2
I. Joy
Marshwood Little Hawks Wrestling
Oxford Hills Super Viking
Consi-Semis
3-4 H lbs
02/11
W
F 4-0 2:29
C. Nadeau-Bussiere
Massabesic Youth Wrestling Club
Oxford Hills Super Viking
Consi of 4
3-4 H lbs
02/11
L
DEC 6-5
E. Ogden
Winslow Area Youth Wrestling
Oxford Hills Super Viking
Quarter-Finals
3-4 H lbs
02/04
L
FOR 0-0
D. Blair
Auburn Wrestling Club
Panther Classic 2024
RR Rnd 3
65.4-66 lbs
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:30
K. Welch
Bonny Eagle
Panther Classic 2024
RR Rnd 2
65.4-66 lbs
02/04
W
DEC 4-2
L. Davis
Bath ironworkers
Panther Classic 2024
RR Rnd 1
65.4-66 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/26
W
DEC 4-3
A. Gagnon
Marshwood Little Hawks Wrestling
2023 Noble Youth Tournament
3rd Place
3-4C lbs
03/26
W
F 6-0 2:59
J. Laliberty
Pelham Youth Wrestling
2023 Noble Youth Tournament
Consi-Semis
3-4C lbs
03/26
L
F 2-0 0:22
R. Pomerleau
Auburn youth
2023 Noble Youth Tournament
Semi-Finals
3-4C lbs
03/26
W
DEC 2-0
R. Atkinson
Danbury Youth
2023 Noble Youth Tournament
Quarter-Finals
3-4C lbs
02/19
L
DEC 4-0
A. Errico
The Empire Wrestling Club
SPARTAN YOUTH WRESTLING CLASSIC 2023
Finals
V lbs
02/19
W
DEC 4-1
A. Lino
Noble Youth Wrestling
SPARTAN YOUTH WRESTLING CLASSIC 2023
Semi-Finals
V lbs
02/19
W
DEC 6-3
A. Gagnon
Marshwood Little Hawks Wrestling
SPARTAN YOUTH WRESTLING CLASSIC 2023
Quarter-Finals
V lbs
02/12
W
DEC 6-5
E. Buzzell
Farmington MatCats
Oxford Hills Youth Wrestling Tournament
3rd Place
56.9-61.6 lbs
02/12
W
DEC 6-0
M. Gavinski
Bath ironworkers
Oxford Hills Youth Wrestling Tournament
Consi-Semis
56.9-61.6 lbs
02/12
W
DEC 6-3
C. Young
Mt. Ararat-Brunswick Youth
Oxford Hills Youth Wrestling Tournament
Consi of 4
56.9-61.6 lbs
02/12
L
DEC 6-0
E. Buzzell
Farmington MatCats
Oxford Hills Youth Wrestling Tournament
Quarter-Finals
56.9-61.6 lbs
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021