Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dakoda Packer-Edwards
Results
Youth Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Central Mountain
Central Mountain Middle School
Central Mtn
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
W
DEC 4-3
N. Williams
State College
2024 BIG 7 Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
155
01/27
W
F 2-0 4:04
M. Grove
Bellefonte
2024 BIG 7 Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
155
01/27
W
F 8-2 1:12
J. Vovakes
Shikellamy
2024 BIG 7 Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
155
01/23
W
TF 21-5 2:25
K. McCaffery
Milton
Central Mountain @ Milton
Round 1
155
01/18
W
TF 19-3
C. Ackerman
Bloomsburg
Bloomsburg @ Central Mountain
Round 1
155
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:30
G. Shumaker
Redbank Valley
2024 Indiana Eagles & Good Associates Jr High
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
155
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:09
M. Mullen
Knoch
2024 Indiana Eagles & Good Associates Jr High
Round 1 (16 Man)
155
01/05
W
F 0-0 0:34
L. Magnuson
Selinsgrove Area
Central Mountain @ Selinsgrove Area
Round 1
155
12/22
W
F 0-0 1:18
D. Mojica
Shikellamy
Shikellamy @ Central Mountain
Round 1
155
12/18
W
DEC 6-0
B. Aurand
Mifflin County
Mifflin County @ Central Mountain
Round 1
155
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
MD 8-0
J. Dincher
Jersey Shore
Big 7 Junior High Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
01/28
W
F 0-0 0:56
C. Kellander
Bald Eagle Area
Big 7 Junior High Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
01/28
L
F 0-0 2:39
J. Whitbred
State College
Big 7 Junior High Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
01/28
W
MD 11-2
A. Gall
Bellefonte
Big 7 Junior High Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
01/13
L
F 0-0 2:54
Z. Letteer
Milton
Milton @ Central Mountain
Round 1
145
01/07
W
F 4-0 1:30
M. Irving
Shikellamy
PHAC Middle School Duals 2023
Round 3 (4 Team)
145
01/07
W
DEC 6-4
Z. Sechrist
Jersey Shore
PHAC Middle School Duals 2023
Round 1 (4 Team)
145
01/07
L
DEC 5-3
B. Ungard
Williamsport
PHAC Middle School Duals 2023
Round 2 (4 Team)
145
01/06
W
F 0-0 4:06
C. Snook
Selinsgrove Area
Selinsgrove Area @ Central Mountain
Round 1
145
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024