Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
wyatt mcginnis
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Wilson
Wilson Sr HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
DEC 13-6
A. Parisi
Akron
2024 Ken-Ton Tournament
Rnd 8 (SF and WB); 5M-RR3; 4M-RR2; 3M-RR2)
138A
01/27
W
F 4-2 0:46
H. Stiller
Orchard Park
2024 Ken-Ton Tournament
Rnd 7 (64M-6thWB;32M-4thWB;16M-2ndWB)
138A
01/27
W
F 6-0 1:33
V. Giannantonio
Niag. Whfld
2024 Ken-Ton Tournament
Rnd 6 (QF and WB); 5M-RR2; 4M-RR1; 3M-RR1)
138A
01/27
L
MD 10-2
J. Collins
Orchard Park
2024 Ken-Ton Tournament
Rnd 4 (64M-3FD,3WB;32M-2FD,1WB;16M-1FD)
138A
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:07
S. Milczarski
Newfane
2024 Section VI Dual Meet Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
138
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:13
F. Quinn
Gowanda
2024 Section VI Dual Meet Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
138
12/30
L
F 0-0 0:15
C. Kyler
Sheffield Area Hs
Grand island duals
Round 1
138
12/30
L
F 0-0 4:26
G. Vanacore
Grand Island Sr HS
Grand island duals
Round 1
138
12/30
L
F 0-0 1:22
C. Frantze
Randolph HS
Grand island duals
Round 1
131
12/28
L
F 0-0 1:20
H. Molnar
Tonawanda Sr HS
Grand island duals
Round 1
138
12/28
L
F 2-0 3:12
F. Quinn
Gowanda
Grand island duals
Round 1
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:51
D. Schluetter
SJCI
2023 Ken-Ton Tournament
Rnd 10 (1st, 3rd); 5M-RR5, 4M-RR3, 3M-RR3)
126B
01/28
W
F 10-8 4:36
A. Garcia
Lackawanna
2023 Ken-Ton Tournament
Rnd 9 (Consi SF; 5 Man RR4)
126B
01/28
W
F 4-7 4:55
N. Melquist
Southwestern
2023 Ken-Ton Tournament
Rnd 8 (SF and WB); 5M-RR3; 4M-RR2; 3M-RR2)
126B
01/28
L
F 2-0 2:13
D. Schluetter
SJCI
2023 Ken-Ton Tournament
Rnd 6 (QF and WB); 5M-RR2; 4M-RR1; 3M-RR1)
126B
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024