Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Treyton Wellnitz
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Milbank
Milbank Bulldogs
Milbank wrestling booster club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/14
L
DEC 7-2
J. Holland
MAHACA
Midwest Youth Wrestling Individual 2024
Round 2
53
03/02
W
F 5-2 2:29
T. Thrift
Watertown
2024 SDWCA District 7 Tournament
Round 4
53
03/02
L
DEC 8-4
S. Foster
Hamlin
2024 SDWCA District 7 Tournament
Round 3
53
02/03
L
F 2-0 2:15
A. Pallesen
Browns Valley
Bearcat Brawl
Round 3
52-56
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:16
E. Ploof
webster
Bearcat Brawl
Round 2
52-56
02/03
W
MD 12-2
A. Currence
Sisseton
Bearcat Brawl
Round 1
52-56
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:33
B. Graf
Milbank
CLAW Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
48-54
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:36
M. Murphy
CLAW
CLAW Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
48-54
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:47
B. Brown
CLAW
CLAW Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
48-54
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:26
C. Stroud
Redfield
Milbank Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
51-52
01/07
W
F 5-0 0:24
B. Adler
CLAW
Milbank Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
51-52
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:16
D. Neigel
Groton Tuff Tigers
Milbank Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
51-52
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
F 8-5 4:16
H. Schmeichel
Milbank
2023 SDWCA District 7 Tournament
16 Round 3
47
03/04
L
DEC 12-11
K. Jones
Britton-Hecla
2023 SDWCA District 7 Tournament
16 Round 1
47
02/05
L
F 8-0 2:00
J. Holland
MAHACA
Milbank Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
46-47
02/05
W
DEC 7-4
L. Linden
---
Milbank Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
46-47
02/05
L
F 7-2 2:15
L. Walraven
Watertown
Milbank Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
46-47
02/04
W
F 3-2 0:51
L. Kerkvliet
Hayti
Bearcat Brawl
Round 3
46-49
02/04
L
F 9-1 1:54
T. Johnson
Watertown
Bearcat Brawl
Round 2
46-49
02/04
W
F 5-0 0:28
Z. Hubsch
Webster
Bearcat Brawl
Round 1
46-49
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
W
FOR 0-0
H. Schmeichel
Milbank
Milbank Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
41-43
02/13
L
F 2-0 0:10
B. Brown
CLAW
Milbank Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
41-43
02/13
L
F 12-1 2:15
B. Schiernbeck
Watertown
Milbank Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
41-43
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024