Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Daxton Oos
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Hawk WC
Hawk Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/17
W
F 8-0 0:38
C. Weaver
Hawk WC
TVWL - Kuna
Round 2 (3 Man)
71-74
01/17
W
TF 15-0 2:14
A. Cragin
Hawk WC
TVWL - Kuna
Round 1 (3 Man)
71-74
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:19
K. Meras
Idaho Gold
Kids Winter Festival
Round 5 (5 Man)
75+
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:38
H. Hiatt
Middleton Wrestling Club
Kids Winter Festival
Round 4 (5 Man)
75+
12/17
L
F 10-6 2:20
M. Pena
Small town wrestling
Kids Winter Festival
Round 2 (5 Man)
75+
12/17
L
F 8-0 1:32
T. Crnkovich
Hawk Wrestling Club
Kids Winter Festival
Round 1 (5 Man)
75+
11/30
L
DEC 8-7
D. Johansen
Hawk WC
TVWL- Hawks
Round 3 (3 Man)
68-74
11/30
L
F 6-2 1:35
J. Grimm
Hawk WC
TVWL- Hawks
Round 1 (3 Man)
68-74
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:13
W. Eden
Gooding Cobra Wrestling Club
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships
Round 5 (6 Man)
69
02/11
L
F 6-1 0:31
T. Pelayo
Team Sublime
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships
Round 4 (6 Man)
69
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:12
H. Hurless
Kuna Klub
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships
Round 3 (6 Man)
69
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:23
B. Roundy
Idaho Gold
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships
Round 2 (6 Man)
69
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:16
J. Thomas
Crossface wrestling club
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships
Round 1 (6 Man)
69
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024