Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
George Gaikowski
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
O?Gorman Youth Wrestling
O`Gorman Knights
SF O`Gorman
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
F 0-0
J. Osborn
Lennox
2024 SDWCA District 9 Tournament
Round 6
59
03/02
L
F 0-0
C. Hayen
SF Washington
2024 SDWCA District 9 Tournament
Round 4
59
03/02
L
MD 16-5
C. Fortin
Tea Area
2024 SDWCA District 9 Tournament
Round 2 and 32 WB
59
02/10
W
DEC 10-6
H. Johnson
Watertown Wrestling Booster
O`Gorman Youth 2024 Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
59B
02/10
W
M FOR 0-0
C. Odenbach
O`Gorman Knights
O`Gorman Youth 2024 Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
59B
02/10
L
DEC 7-4
L. Bjerke
Sioux Valley Wrestling
O`Gorman Youth 2024 Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
59B
02/10
W
F 11-2 3:54
C. Fiala
Canistota Lil Hawks
O`Gorman Youth 2024 Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
59B
01/28
L
F 6-4 2:13
C. Hayen
Warrior Wrestling Club
2024 Battle on the Blue
Placement Matches
59
01/28
L
F 5-0 1:44
H. Bryant
Madison
2024 Battle on the Blue
Consi Semis
59
01/28
L
TF 18-3 3:26
M. Christensen
Garretson Blue Dragons
2024 Battle on the Blue
Quarterfinals and Wrestlebacks
59
01/21
L
F 5-6 2:11
D. Swartzendruber
Miller
2024 Brooks Monfore Heart of a Champion
Round 3
59
01/21
L
F 11-2 3:51
T. Moenkedick
Harding County
2024 Brooks Monfore Heart of a Champion
Round 2
59
01/21
W
MD 13-4
A. Spry
Badlands Little Brawlers
2024 Brooks Monfore Heart of a Champion
Round 1
59
01/14
W
DEC 8-5
F. Jarecki
Brandon Valley Matcats
2024 Harrisburg Youth Boys Tournament
Placement Matches
55-60
01/14
W
TF 18-3 4:15
A. Kastens
Harrisburg Youth Wrestling
2024 Harrisburg Youth Boys Tournament
Semis & WB
55-60
01/14
W
FOR 0-0
J. Abbott
Adrian Dragons
2024 Harrisburg Youth Boys Tournament
Quarters & WB
55-60
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 18-7 2:41
G. Olson
Dell Rapids Youth Wrestling
O`Gorman Youth 2023 Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
53-56
02/11
L
F 14-4 2:37
M. DeJager
Lonewolf wrestling club
O`Gorman Youth 2023 Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
53-56
02/11
W
DEC 6-1
M. Anderson
brandon valley matcats
O`Gorman Youth 2023 Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
53-56
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021