Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Luke Holgate
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Westtown
Westtown School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
M FOR 0-0
I. Thomas
Haverford School
PAISWT 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
144
02/17
L
F 7-1 2:07
C. Albert
Hill School
PAISWT 2024
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
02/17
W
F 14-1 3:25
H. Jung
Western Reserve Academy
PAISWT 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:48
J. Nussdorfer
Mercersburg Academy
PAISWT 2024
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
02/17
L
DEC 9-2
H. Maley
William Penn Charter School
PAISWT 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
02/16
W
F 2-0 1:38
I. McLuckie
Friends` Central
PAISWT 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:47
E. Capecchi
Germantown Friends School
FSL Playoffs
Round 1
144
01/30
W
F 10-1 1:04
A. Rana
Church Farm School
Abington, CFS & Westtown Tri-Meet
Round 1
144
01/30
W
F 5-0 1:53
M. Berthier
Abington Friends School
Abington, CFS & Westtown Tri-Meet
Round 1
144
01/27
L
F 5-0 1:12
C. Albert
Hill School
2024 PAISAA Duals
Pool Round 3
144
01/27
W
F 11-0 1:18
J. Nussdorfer
Mercersburg Academy
2024 PAISAA Duals
Placement Round 2b
144
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:53
J. Breme
Germantown Academy
2024 PAISAA Duals
Placement Round 1
150
01/13
L
DEC 6-3
P. Badame
Cardinal O`Hara HS
CFS Invitational 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
01/13
W
F 0-0 0:40
I. McLuckie
Friends Central
CFS Invitational 2024
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/13
L
F 0-0 1:21
J. Davis
Monsignor Bonner
CFS Invitational 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
01/13
W
F 0-0 0:25
A. Rembert-Adams
Howard H S
CFS Invitational 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/06
W
F 4-1 1:00
B. Kiely
Peddie
Westtown Duals
Round 1
144
01/06
L
DEC 4-2
S. Brett
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Westtown Duals
Round 1
144
01/06
W
F 5-0 1:37
I. McLuckie
Friends Central
Westtown Duals
Round 1
144
01/06
W
F 6-1 1:33
B. Kiely
Peddie
Westtown Duals
Round 1
144
12/03
W
F 2-4 2:30
C. Boyer
The Hill School
Germantown Academy Tournament
3rd Place Match
150
12/03
W
F 0-0 0:55
J. Xu
The Hill School
Germantown Academy Tournament
Champ. Round 16
150
12/02
L
F 7-1 1:39
B. Norman
Blair Academy
Germantown Academy Tournament
Semifinals
150
10/29
W
F 2-0 0:24
L. Hill
Delaware Military Academy
Pumpkin Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
EE
10/29
W
F 7-2 2:49
R. Miller
LaSalle
Pumpkin Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
EE
10/29
W
DEF 0-0 0:11
J. Vessal
BTS
Pumpkin Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
EE
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/24
W
F 9-0 0:42
D. Rubin
Abington Friends School
Westtown School @ Abington Friends School
Round 1
138
01/24
W
F 0-0 0:20
J. O`Brien
Church Farm School
Westtown School @ Church Farm School
Round 1
139
01/10
L
F 8-7 3:00
D. Trotman
Academy of the New Church
Academy of the New Church @ Westtown School
Round 1
138
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024