Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brody Bower
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Montoursville
Montoursville Area Hs
Ride Out Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/13
L
DEC 7-2
B. Brobst
Blue Mountain
Mawa Districts - Lake Lehman High School
3rd Place
130 lbs
04/13
W
DEC 4-0
Z. Zutell
Danville
Mawa Districts - Lake Lehman High School
Consi-Semis
130 lbs
04/13
W
F 8-1 3:28
J. Taylor
East Stroudsburg North
Mawa Districts - Lake Lehman High School
Consi of 4
130 lbs
04/13
L
DEC 7-2
B. Brobst
Blue Mountain
Mawa Districts - Lake Lehman High School
Quarter-Finals
130 lbs
02/12
L
F 0-0 4:16
A. Lomonte
Reynolds Hs
Montoursville Area Hs @ Reynolds Hs
Round 1
114
02/10
L
F 7-1 4:15
A. Lomonte
Reynolds Hs
PIAA AA Duals Day 3
Round 1
114
02/10
L
DEC 3-0
N. Bardwell
Fort Leboeuf Hs
Montoursville Area Hs @ Fort Leboeuf Hs
Round 1
114
02/10
L
DEC 3-0
N. Bardwell
Fort Leboeuf Hs
PIAA AA Team Championships
Round 1
114
02/09
L
DEC 6-4 SV
D. Simmons
Burgettstown Hs
PIAA AA Team Championships
Round 1
114
02/08
L
F 0-0 3:13
Z. Crouse
Bishop Mcdevitt Hs
Bishop Mcdevitt Hs @ Montoursville Area Hs
Round 1
114
02/04
W
F 0-0 5:11
L. Vermilya
Canton Jr Sr Hs
PIAA AA District IV Duals
Round 1
114
02/03
W
MD 13-0
B. McMicken
Wyalusing Valley Area Hs
PIAA AA District IV Duals
Round 1
114
02/01
W
F 0-0 2:30
C. Barto
Sullivan County Hs
Sullivan County Hs @ Montoursville Area Hs
Round 1
114
01/31
L
F 0-0 3:33
L. Vermilya
Canton Jr Sr Hs
Montoursville Area Hs @ Canton Jr Sr Hs
Round 1
114
01/21
W
MD 10-2
X. Lutz
Clearfield Area Hs
Clearfield Bison Duals
Round 1
114
01/21
W
MD 10-1
D. Snyder
General Mclane Hs
Clearfield Bison Duals
Round 1
114
01/21
L
DEC 5-1
M. Copello
Ridgway Area Hs
Clearfield Bison Duals
Round 1
114
01/10
L
DEC 5-0
K. Zachman
Southern Columbia Area Hs
Montoursville Area Hs @ Southern Columbia Area Hs
Round 1
114
01/03
L
DEC 2-1
W. English
Cathedral Preparatory Sch
Powerade Invitational
Cons. Round 2
114
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
J. Cappello
Elite Wrestling NJ
2023 Nittany Lion Wrestling Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
107
02/26
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
C. Bannister
Allendale Youth Wrestling
2023 Nittany Lion Wrestling Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
107
02/26
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:41
P. Hall
Montgomery
2023 Nittany Lion Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
107
02/26
W
Replay
DEC 6-5
J. Cappello
Elite Wrestling NJ
2023 Nittany Lion Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
107
02/26
W
F 2-0 1:21
C. Bannister
Allendale Youth Wrestling
2023 Nittany Lion Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
107
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024