Jul 11-13 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 15, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 15
Jul 18, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 18
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Jul 22, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 22
Jul 25, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 25
Jul 29, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 29
Aug 1, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 1
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alan Elias
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
MD 10-0
R. Suvi
Lake Zurich
IWCOA 2024 N Reg Lake Zurich
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/25
L
MD 11-3
A. Aitkaliuly
Hersey
IWCOA 2024 N Reg Lake Zurich
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/25
W
DEC 2-0 SV
K. Oxborrow
Lake Zurich
IWCOA 2024 N Reg Lake Zurich
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
02/25
W
F 4-0 4:23
L. Ardente
Carry Grove
IWCOA 2024 N Reg Lake Zurich
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/30
W
DEC 7-5
L. Massart
Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)
Neil Schultz JV Tournament
Round 1
120
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:40
M. Lucansky
Mundelein (Carmel)
HUNTLEY NEW YEARS MEGA QUAD
Round 1
126
12/28
L
DEC 6-0
D. Lany
Plainfield (North)
2023 Sandwich JV Invite
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
126
12/28
W
F 2-5 0:55
V. Onofre
Rockford East HS
2023 Sandwich JV Invite
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
12/28
W
DEC 4-2
L. Kornmuller
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)
2023 Sandwich JV Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
12/28
W
DEC 4-2
O. Avila
Aurora (East)
2023 Sandwich JV Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
12/28
L
DEC 8-6
J. Gruca
Sandwich
2023 Sandwich JV Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
12/28
W
F 15-5 3:28
N. Arreguin
Geneva
2023 Sandwich JV Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
11/22
W
DEC 12-8
R. Beach
Wauconda
2023 Turkey Shoot
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
11/22
W
DEC 9-6
N. Palzet
Deerfield
2023 Turkey Shoot
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
11/22
W
DEC 5-2
J. Pena
Grant
2023 Turkey Shoot
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
F 11-0 1:54
R. Variano
Hersey
IWCOA 2023 N Sect Lake Zurich
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
03/05
L
F 8-0 1:32
H. Lenz
Carry Grove
IWCOA 2023 N Sect Lake Zurich
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
02/26
L
F 4-0 0:42
S. Ramirez
Barrington
IWCOA 2023 N Reg Lake Zurich
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
106
02/26
W
DEC 7-5
E. Arens
Conant
IWCOA 2023 N Reg Lake Zurich
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/26
L
F 9-2 1:50
P. Ramsey
Crystal Lake Central
IWCOA 2023 N Reg Lake Zurich
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
02/26
W
F 6-2 4:13
N. Helms
Fremd
IWCOA 2023 N Reg Lake Zurich
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
02/26
W
F 5-2 1:55
K. Oxborrow
Lake Zurich
IWCOA 2023 N Reg Lake Zurich
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022