Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zaine Brito
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Cortez
Montezuma-Cortez
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
W
MD 10-0
D. Philpott
Cortez Middle School
SJBL MS Championship
Round 5 (5 Man)
115
03/09
L
F 7-0 2:20
C. Silva
Escalante Middle School
SJBL MS Championship
Round 4 (5 Man)
115
03/09
W
DEC 5-4
N. Belina
Pagosa Springs Middle School
SJBL MS Championship
Round 3 (5 Man)
115
03/09
L
DEC 6-5
M. Johnston
Bayfield Middle School
SJBL MS Championship
Round 1 (5 Man)
115
03/02
W
DEC 4-3
C. Hancey
Pagosa Springs
2024 Wolf Creek Rumble
Round 1
115
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:26
J. Richardson
Nucla Middle School
Cortez MS Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
115
02/10
L
DEC 5-0
M. Johnston
Bayfield Middle School
Cortez MS Invite
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
115
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:51
C. Silva
Escalante Middle School
Cortez MS Invite
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
115
02/10
W
DEC 12-5
N. Belina
Pagosa Springs Middle School
Cortez MS Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
115
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
W
MD 14-5
A. Lockhart
West Grand
CO Regionals - Monte Vista 2023
Placement Matches (8 Man)
100
03/18
W
MD 9-0
E. Jiron
Monte Vista
CO Regionals - Monte Vista 2023
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
100
03/18
L
MD 16-8
P. Spitzer
Montezuma-Cortez
CO Regionals - Monte Vista 2023
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
100
03/18
W
TF 16-0 2:14
A. Lockhart
West Grand
CO Regionals - Monte Vista 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
100
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024