Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
William O'Neal
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Lafayette B
Mighty Lion Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/13
L
Replay
F 5-2 3:15
K. Calvin
Troy
2024 Adidas Nationals
Consi of 8 #1
148 lbs
04/13
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:43
C. Portofee
Lawton
2024 Adidas Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
148 lbs
04/13
L
Replay
TF 16-0 3:04
B. Ross
Mascoutah High School
2024 Adidas Nationals
Round of 32
148 lbs
03/16
L
F 4-0 2:01
W. Kersten
Allstar Wrestling Club
2024 Louisiana USA Kids Folkstyle State
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
03/16
W
F 2-1 1:33
F. Jr
Raider Wrestling Club
2024 Louisiana USA Kids Folkstyle State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
03/16
W
F 2-0 0:58
I. Morales
BRAWL
2024 Louisiana USA Kids Folkstyle State
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
03/16
L
F 5-2 4:24
W. Kersten
Allstar Wrestling Club
2024 Louisiana USA Kids Folkstyle State
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
03/02
L
DEC 12-10
W. Perrin
Mighty Lion Wrestling Club
2024 Jr. Spartans Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
150
02/17
W
F 10-0 1:56
J. Garrett
Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club
2024 Rebel Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
150
02/17
W
FOR 0-0
J. Argenal
Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club
2024 Rebel Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
150
02/17
W
F 0-0 1:00
D. Magee
Mighty Lion Wrestling Club
2024 Rebel Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
150
02/17
L
F 16-2 3:00
B. Forman
Lafayette Scrappers Wrestling Club
2024 Rebel Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
150
02/17
L
DEC 10-6
G. Robinson
Mighty Lion Wrestling Club
2024 Rebel Open
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
150
02/17
W
F 2-2 1:17
W. Pugh
Rebel Wrestling Club
2024 Rebel Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:09
H. Benoit
Rebel Wrestling Club
2024 Rebel Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:50
C. Byler
Sulphur Jr Storm Wrestling Club
2024 Rebel Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
12/02
L
FOR 0-0
J. Turner
Acadiana B
Ronnie Suarez District 5A Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
12/02
L
F 9-7 4:34
C. Bass
Sam Houston
Ronnie Suarez District 5A Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
12/02
W
DEC 12-7
G. Robinson
Lafayette
Ronnie Suarez District 5A Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
12/02
W
F 4-1 1:41
D. Worthen
Lafayette D
Ronnie Suarez District 5A Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
11/21
W
F 6-0 2:18
G. Robinson
Lafayette
2023 Spartan Invitational JV
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
JV 150-A
11/21
W
F 10-2 1:18
D. Augustus
Baton Rouge
2023 Spartan Invitational JV
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
JV 150-A
11/21
W
TF 17-1 1:19
D. Diez
Baton Rouge
2023 Spartan Invitational JV
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
JV 150-A
11/18
W
MD 15-3
C. Frank
East Ascension
Griffin Open 2023
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
150
11/18
W
F 2-0 1:07
K. Bienes
Lafayette
Griffin Open 2023
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:18
A. Jennings
St. Thomas More
Griffin Open 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
11/18
W
F 13-2 2:07
J. Turner
Acadiana
Griffin Open 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
11/18
L
F 4-1 3:42
J. Monday
Holy Cross
Griffin Open 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
11/18
W
F 2-0 1:16
A. Nguyen
Dutchtown
Griffin Open 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
11/11
L
F 7-4 1:19
G. Smarada
Catholic Br
2023 Brusly 8
Placement
150
11/11
W
F 2-0 1:07
H. Varnado
Live Oak
2023 Brusly 8
Round 5 (10 Man)
150
11/11
L
F 13-0 1:20
C. Didier
St. Amant
2023 Brusly 8
Round 4 (10 Man)
150
11/11
L
F 12-3 1:59
R. Serio
Brusly
2023 Brusly 8
Round 1 (10 Man)
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
L
F 4-0 1:14
R. Jenkins
Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club
2023 Jr. Spartans Open
Round 5 (5 Man)
145
03/18
L
F 6-1 0:50
J. Johnson
Stallion Wrestling Academy/Colt Wrestling Club
2023 Jr. Spartans Open
Round 3 (5 Man)
145
03/18
L
F 9-1 0:57
M. Andrusia
Sulphur Jr Storm Wrestling Club
2023 Jr. Spartans Open
Round 2 (5 Man)
145
03/18
L
F 4-7 2:30
W. Perrin
Lafayette Scrappers Wrestling Club
2023 Jr. Spartans Open
Round 1 (5 Man)
145
03/18
L
F 8-0 2:28
R. Jenkins
Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club
2023 Jr. Spartans Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
03/18
L
F 6-0 1:36
R. Clavier
Rebel Wrestling Club
2023 Jr. Spartans Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
03/11
L
F 5-12 3:13
T. David
Bearcat Wrestling Club
KF ThrowDown
Round 3 (4 Man)
145
03/11
L
F 2-0 1:10
W. Ashford
Bearcat Wrestling Club
KF ThrowDown
Round 2 (4 Man)
145
03/11
W
F 9-4 5:30
W. Perrin
Lafayette Scrappers Wrestling Club
KF ThrowDown
Round 1 (4 Man)
145
03/04
L
F 2-8 3:43
J. Leboeuf
Sulphur Jr Storm Wrestling Club
Jr Storm Battle on the Bayou 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
03/04
L
F 2-0 0:30
T. Forsman
Vici Wrestling
Jr Storm Battle on the Bayou 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024