Aug 1, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 1
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 9-11, 6:30 PM UTC
D-Day on Broadway
Aug 17, 6:00 PM UTC
UMCS/USAW Beach Nationals
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 2:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Sep 29, TBD
2024 FloWrestling WNO
Oct 5, TBD
Western States Preseason Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jewel Vardsveen
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
East River Raptors
Madison
Madison Youth Wrestling
madison
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/19
W
F 7-0 1:04
A. Albrecht
NCYAC
Rumble at the Rodeo
Round 2 (3 Man)
91-99
07/19
W
DEC 11-4
K. Hunter
Bennett County
Rumble at the Rodeo
Round 1 (3 Man)
91-99
07/12
L
DEC 6-2
Z. Albadri
Greater Heights Wrestling
Rumble Individual
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
100
07/12
L
MD 9-0
A. Kunz
---
Rumble Individual
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
100
06/30
W
F 0-0 1:20
S. Schomp
Bennett County Warriors
Brawl on the Bad 2024
Round 3 (Best of 3)
99-104
06/30
W
F 5-0 0:41
R. Heinrich
American Outlaws
Brawl on the Bad 2024
Round 3 (4 Man)
89-106
06/30
W
F 5-0 2:21
S. Schomp
Bennett County Warriors
Brawl on the Bad 2024
Round 2 (Best of 3)
99-104
06/30
L
F 2-0 1:12
K. Hunter
Bennett County Warriors
Brawl on the Bad 2024
Round 2 (4 Man)
89-106
06/30
L
DEC 7-0
S. Schomp
Bennett County Warriors
Brawl on the Bad 2024
Round 1 (Best of 3)
99-104
06/29
W
F 2-0 0:13
E. Geigle
Governors Wrestling
Brawl on the Bad 2024
Round 1 (4 Man)
89-106
03/30
W
DEC 8-2
K. Hunter
Bennett County Youth Wrestling
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Round 3
100
03/30
W
F 10-0 3:00
K. Eaton
newell
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Round 1 (8, 5, 4, 3, 2) Round 2 (64, 32, 16)
100
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:50
P. Coughlin
Kingsbury County
Watertown Youth Tourney
Round 3 (4 Man)
97-110
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:28
E. Eimers
Britton
Watertown Youth Tourney
Round 2 (4 Man)
97-110
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:10
D. Rumpza
Webster
Watertown Youth Tourney
Round 1 (4 Man)
97-110
02/10
W
F 14-6 1:09
F. Kirkpatrick
O`Gorman Knights
O`Gorman Youth 2024 Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
100
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:52
A. Hamed
Jefferson Cavs
O`Gorman Youth 2024 Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
100
02/03
W
F 11-0 2:04
N. Norman
O`Gorman Knights
Battle on the Big Sioux Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
85
02/03
W
DEC 2-1
G. Peters
brandon valley matcats
Battle on the Big Sioux Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
85
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:40
S. Steinmetz
Canton C-HAWKS
Battle on the Big Sioux Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
85
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:04
K. Welsch
Lemmon/McIntosh Cowboys
2024 Spearfish King of the Hills
Round 6
96-102
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:22
S. Finley
Newcastle Fall Guys
2024 Spearfish King of the Hills
Round 4
96-102
10/21
W
F 5-0 1:56
A. Pardi
STMA
2023 Big Buck Preseason Nationals
Round 2 (3 Man)
85-95
10/21
W
F 9-0 1:25
H. Kramer
Carrington Pitcrew Wrestling C
2023 Big Buck Preseason Nationals
Round 1 (3 Man)
85-95
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
F 7-0 1:47
H. Huber
Brookings
2023 SDWCA District 8 Tournament
Round 3
91
03/04
W
DEC 8-5
O. Story
Garretson
2023 SDWCA District 8 Tournament
Round 2
91
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
2024 NWCA Coaches Convention
Jul 26, 2024
Bo Bassett And Jax Forrest Recruiting Trip
Jul 12, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024