Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carson Hudson
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
California
Las Lomas
Las Lomas Boys Varsity
Las Lomas High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:01
L. Valdez
Paragon Wrestling Club
2024 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
J. Gamble
California High School
2024 CIF Boys NCS Championships
Round 7 - Conso 5
167
02/16
L
Replay
TF 17-1 6:00
J. Briggs
Heritage High School
2024 CIF Boys NCS Championships
Round 6 - Champ 4 (Qtrs)
167
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 10-9
E. Sudaria
John F Kennedy High School
2024 CIF Boys NCS Championships
Round 4 - Champ 3
167
02/16
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:41
N. Boomer
Upper Lake High School
2024 CIF Boys NCS Championships
Round 2 - Champ 2
167
02/10
W
F 8-1 3:26
M. Platt
Concord Boys Varsity
2024 DAL Championships
3rd Place B & G Varsity
V167
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:50
A. Weber
Clayton Valley School Boys Varsity
2024 DAL Championships
Semis & WB (12 Man)
V167
02/10
L
DEC 2-0 SV
A. Haynes
Benicia Boys Varsity
2024 DAL Championships
Semis & WB (12 Man)
V167
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:33
O. Beidelman
Miramonte Boys Varsity
2024 DAL Championships
Quarters (12 Man)
V167
01/27
W
DEC 4-2
J. Gamble
California (San Ramon)
Hunter Diemert Memorial
Placement Matches (32 Man)
167
01/27
W
F 0-0
O. Moses
Central
Hunter Diemert Memorial
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
167
01/27
W
F 0-0
J. Willson
Atwater
Hunter Diemert Memorial
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
167
01/27
W
F 0-0
L. Vanoy
Clovis North
Hunter Diemert Memorial
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
167
01/21
W
F 4-2 3:00
M. Morantes-Acosta
Gunderson
2024 San Ramon Valley Boys Invitational
First (32 Man)
167
01/20
W
DEC 5-4
J. Gamble
California
2024 San Ramon Valley Boys Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
167
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:56
I. Paulovits
Arroyo
2024 San Ramon Valley Boys Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
167
01/20
W
F 3-0 3:22
A. Ruiz
Tennyson
2024 San Ramon Valley Boys Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
167
01/13
W
F 0-0 2:37
C. Taovil
Granada
23rd Annual Mat Classic
Placement (32 Man)
167
01/13
L
F 0-0 4:35
E. Sudaria
JF Kennedy
23rd Annual Mat Classic
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
167
01/13
L
F 0-0 3:34
B. Johnson
Pitman
23rd Annual Mat Classic
Semis & WB (32 Man)
167
01/13
W
F 0-0 2:34
C. Milligan
Bellarmine Prep
23rd Annual Mat Classic
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
167
01/13
W
MD 9-1
A. Platero
Washington
23rd Annual Mat Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
167
01/06
W
DEC 2-1
C. Taovil
Granada
The 10th annual Joe Rios Memorial
7th
168
01/06
L
DEC 7-1
D. Rensen
Ukiah
The 10th annual Joe Rios Memorial
Round 8 (Cons Only)
168
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:38
M. Montano
Fernley
The 10th annual Joe Rios Memorial
Round 7 (Cons Only)
168
01/06
W
DEC 3-2
B. Christensen
Ukiah
The 10th annual Joe Rios Memorial
Round 6 (Cons Only)
168
01/06
W
F 0-0 1:53
G. Singh
River Valley
The 10th annual Joe Rios Memorial
Round 5 (Cons Only)
168
01/05
L
F 7-1 5:46
B. Worthen
Reno
The 10th annual Joe Rios Memorial
Round 3
168
01/05
W
F 7-2 2:54
T. Lkhagva-Ochir
South Torrance
The 10th annual Joe Rios Memorial
Round 2
168
12/17
W
DEC 2-0
J. Davis
Novato
15th Annual Bill Martell Invitational
Placements
165
12/16
W
F 2-2 2:29
E. Boekhout
Concord
15th Annual Bill Martell Invitational
Consi Semi
165
12/16
L
MD 10-1
A. McKenzie
Archie Williams High School
15th Annual Bill Martell Invitational
Semis
165
12/16
W
F 4-0 2:51
Z. Bettencourt
Petaluma High School
15th Annual Bill Martell Invitational
Round 3
165
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:40
D. Thaler
Campolindo
15th Annual Bill Martell Invitational
Round 2
165
12/09
L
DEC 2-0
T. Posey
Elk Grove Senior
Curt Mettler Invitational
R7- Metals
165
12/09
L
TF 15-0 4:13
A. Ortiz
Dela Salle Of Concord
Curt Mettler Invitational
R6- 16 con semi & 32 con 4/semi
165
12/09
W
F 0-4 3:19
N. Moffett
Gregori
Curt Mettler Invitational
R5- 16/32 semi/con3
165
12/09
L
F 14-1 5:00
C. Pebley
Ponderosa
Curt Mettler Invitational
R 3- 16 Q/con1 & 32 Q/con2
165
12/09
W
MD 10-0
J. Dutra
Escalon
Curt Mettler Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
12/02
W
F 2-2 0:55
D. Unenbat
Castro Valley
The 24th Annual Falcon Shootout
Round 2 (8 Team)
175
12/02
L
DEC 8-7
M. DeIanni
Napa
The 24th Annual Falcon Shootout
Placement Matches (8 Team)
175
12/02
W
MD 12-0
A. Antoniazzi
Freedom
The 24th Annual Falcon Shootout
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
175
12/02
W
F 8-0 2:43
C. Dourgarian
Heritage (Brentwood)
The 24th Annual Falcon Shootout
Round 1 (8 Team)
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
J. Gordon-Ford
California
2023 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Placement Matches (32 Man)
170
03/04
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:34
D. Frailey
Reign Wrestling Club
2023 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
170
03/04
W
Replay
DEC 9-8
A. Trindade
Atwater High School Wrestling
2023 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
170
03/04
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:24
C. Vannest
Pitman High School Wrestling
2023 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
170
03/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:37
D. Cacho
California
2023 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
170
03/04
W
Replay
F 0-0 3:01
J. Cardenas
La Costa Canyon High School Wrestling
2023 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 1 (32 Man)
170
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021