Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Maximus Gutkowski
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 3-2 1:23
W. Spence
Del Oro
Sierra Foothill League Championships
Placing
146 lbs
02/02
W
DEC 7-6
B. MacDonald
Whitney
Sierra Foothill League Championships
Round 4
146 lbs
02/02
W
MD 8-0
E. Robbins
Oak Ridge
Sierra Foothill League Championships
Round 2
146 lbs
02/02
W
MD 8-0
Z. Philips
Folsom
Sierra Foothill League Championships
Round 1 JV (16 Man)
146 lbs
01/20
L
M FOR 0-0
M. Ruhkala
Del Oro
2024 Del Oro JV Invitational
3rd - 5th Place
146
01/20
W
F 5-0 2:19
J. Lerma
Jesuit
2024 Del Oro JV Invitational
Rd 6 - Con 4 Semis
146
01/20
W
DEC 7-0
V. Avalos
Galt
2024 Del Oro JV Invitational
Rd 4 - Con 3 (16 man)
146
01/20
W
DEC 9-4
H. Sperber
Jesuit
2024 Del Oro JV Invitational
Rd 3 - Con 2 (16 man pl 4)
146
01/20
W
DEC 7-5 SV
K. Bisagno
Colfax
2024 Del Oro JV Invitational
Rd 2 - Qtr 16 & Con 1; Rd 1 (8)
146
01/20
L
DEC 4-3
Z. Rosales
Lassen
2024 Del Oro JV Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
146
01/13
W
F 6-0 2:34
L. Gravatt
Colfax
Maverick Invite JV
Placement Matches (8 Man)
140-149
01/13
W
F 2-0 2:01
E. Hatfield
Ponderosa
Maverick Invite JV
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
140-149
01/13
W
F 7-1 1:01
A. Maldonado
Liberty Ranch
Maverick Invite JV
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
140-149
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
M. Wong
Folsom High School Wrestling
2023 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
132
03/04
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
I. Carranza
Golden Valley (Bakersfield) High School Wrestling
2023 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
132
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021