Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Emma Slaughter
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Orange County
Orange hornets
Team Virginia
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
M FOR 0-0
L. Mason
Battlefield
2024 VHSL Girls State Championships
Placement Matches (64 Man)
114
02/24
L
Replay
DEF 2-0 1:00
P. Campbell
Lebanon
2024 VHSL Girls State Championships
8th Wrestleback (64 Man)
114
02/24
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:21
J. Anderson
Cosby
2024 VHSL Girls State Championships
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
114
02/24
W
F 8-4 3:19
S. Jurgens
Grassfield
2024 VHSL Girls State Championships
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
114
02/23
W
F 4-0 0:58
N. Kelly
Woodbridge Senior
2024 VHSL Girls State Championships
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
114
02/23
W
F 2-0 3:20
R. Nguyen
Freedom (South Riding)
2024 VHSL Girls State Championships
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
114
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:21
D. Payne
Dinwiddie
Orange JV & Girls Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
114
01/20
L
MD 16-3
S. Jurgens
Grassfield
Orange JV & Girls Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
114
01/20
W
F 7-3 3:30
T. Waddy
Louisa County
Orange JV & Girls Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
114
12/31
W
F 2-0 1:58
N. Mejia
Mountain View
Girls and JV Battle at the Bridge
Placement Matches (16 Man)
114
12/30
L
F 12-2 4:51
D. Castrejon
Mountain View
Girls and JV Battle at the Bridge
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
114
12/30
W
F 7-2 4:31
N. Kelly
Woodbridge Senior
Girls and JV Battle at the Bridge
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
114
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:25
D. Mya
Patriot
Girls and JV Battle at the Bridge
Round 1 (16 Man)
114
11/11
W
VSU 10-0 3:25
M. Severino
Razor GWC
2023 SEPA Quaker Holiday Duals 15U/ Girls
RR Rnd 5
118 lbs
11/11
W
VSU 10-0 0:51
S. fleetwood
Misfits Nitro
2023 SEPA Quaker Holiday Duals 15U/ Girls
RR Rnd 4
118 lbs
11/11
L
VFA 1:21 2-6
G. Ramirez
MGW Impulse
2023 SEPA Quaker Holiday Duals 15U/ Girls
RR Rnd 3
118 lbs
11/11
L
VPO1 10-2
A. Littleton
Misfits Steel Force
2023 SEPA Quaker Holiday Duals 15U/ Girls
RR Rnd 2
118 lbs
11/11
W
VSU 10-0 1:45
C. Silva
LAWW
2023 SEPA Quaker Holiday Duals 15U/ Girls
RR Rnd 1
118 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
DEC 7-6
H. Mayo
Chesapeake
Battle of the Braids
Round 5 (5 Man)
110-121
03/05
L
DEC 13-11 SV
A. Pasinski
Gold Medal Grappling
Battle of the Braids
Round 3 (5 Man)
110-121
03/05
L
MD 14-3
M. Goodwin
Mat rats
Battle of the Braids
Round 2 (5 Man)
110-121
03/05
L
F 5-0 2:43
B. Hardaway
Culpeper
Battle of the Braids
Round 1 (5 Man)
110-121
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024