Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Charles McGrant
Results
High School Results
Team Name
New Haven
New Haven Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
W
DEC 5-1
T. Knight
Center Grove Wrestling Club
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals
Round 6
285
03/09
W
F 0-0 1:59
M. Krolikowski
Wheeler Wrestling Foundation
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals
Round 5
285
03/09
W
DEC 5-0
T. Everson
---
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals
Round 2
285
02/03
L
DEC 7-4
J. Reynolds
Garrett High School
IHSAA Regional @ Carroll (FW)
Quarters (8 Man)
285
01/27
W
DEC 5-0
L. Teichmann
Heritage
IHSAA New Haven Sectional
Placement Matches
285
01/27
W
F 2-0 2:00
N. Piedra
Woodlan
IHSAA New Haven Sectional
Consi Semis
285
01/27
L
DEC 4-0
E. Dodson
Fort Wayne Snider
IHSAA New Haven Sectional
Semis and WB
285
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:50
S. Ochao
Fort Wayne North Side
IHSAA New Haven Sectional
Quarters
285
01/20
W
DEC 3-2
G. Baker
Bellmont
Northeast 8 Conference
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285
01/20
L
DEC 3-2
V. Parke
Columbia City
Northeast 8 Conference
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
285
01/20
W
F 0-0 0:10
C. Moyer
Huntington North
Northeast 8 Conference
Semis and WB1
285
01/20
L
F 5-1 6:00
G. Baker
Bellmont
Northeast 8 Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285
01/06
W
DEC 4-0
B. Lothamer
Carroll
Bill Kerbel Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
01/06
L
DEC 4-3
M. Adaji
Penn
Bill Kerbel Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
01/06
W
DEC 3-0
C. Grayless
Homestead
Bill Kerbel Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
01/06
W
DEC 8-2
C. Powell
Norwell
Bill Kerbel Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024