Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brandon Francis
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Club not listed
Frewsburg
Frewsburg Sr HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/14
W
F 3-1 2:28
H. Winters
---
2024 BOTT: I-90 OPEN
Round 4
285+5
03/10
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
J. LeSage
Cobleskill CR Dawgs
2024 NYWAY State Championships
Consi Rd 3
Hwt (Max 285)
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:38
J. Crooks
Akron
2024 NYSPHSAA Section VI Class C/D
Rnd 6 (SF and WB)
285
02/03
W
F 3-0 4:43
S. Smith
Franklinville
2024 NYSPHSAA Section VI Class C/D
Rnd 5 (32M-4th WB); (16M-2nd WB)
285
02/03
L
F 3-0 3:19
J. Kriger
Portville
2024 NYSPHSAA Section VI Class C/D
Rnd 4 (QF and WB)
285
01/06
L
DEC 7-4
J. Ortiz
Dunkirk
Ripley Invitational
semi
Boys 285
01/06
W
TF 15-0 1:41
R. Quattrone
Olean
Ripley Invitational
32M Con Rd 4, 16M Con Rd 2; 5,6M RR3; 2,3M RR2
Boys 285
01/06
L
DEC 3-2
A. Hostettler
Frontier
Ripley Invitational
quarters
Boys 285
12/21
W
F 0-0
S. Smith
Franklinville Sr HS
Franklinville Sr HS @ Frewsburg Sr HS
Round 1
285
12/16
W
DEC 2-1
N. Stephan
Franklinville
2023 Portville Varsity Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
12/16
W
F 0-0 4:50
I. Chamberlain
Portville Sr HS
2023 Portville Varsity Tournament
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
12/16
L
F 0-0 3:33
K. Hardy
Salamanca HS
2023 Portville Varsity Tournament
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
285
12/16
W
F 0-0 0:44
B. Taggert
Wellsville Sr HS
2023 Portville Varsity Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
12/09
W
DEC 5-3
I. Chamberlain
Portville
STWOA Kickoff Classic
5th and 7th place matches
285
12/09
L
F 13-0 4:40
E. Bender
Dansville/Wayland Cohocton
STWOA Kickoff Classic
WB Placing Rd
285
12/09
W
F 3-0 1:45
B. Payne
Franklinville
STWOA Kickoff Classic
Champ Semi Finals and WB Blood Rd
285
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:28
M. Smith
Williamsville North/East
STWOA Kickoff Classic
Quarters Finals and WB Rd 2 (32 man)
285
12/08
W
F 4-1 3:22
M. Harris
St. Francis
STWOA Kickoff Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/27
L
Replay
F 4-1 0:52
G. Tedesco
---
2023 NYWAY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
5th Place
215
03/27
L
Replay
F 12-0 2:11
M. Maring
WRCL Wrestling Club
2023 NYWAY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Consi Semis
215
03/27
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:06
H. Worden
Celtic Wrestling Club
2023 NYWAY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semis
215
03/26
W
Replay
MD 11-3
J. Caldwell
---
2023 NYWAY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters
215
03/26
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:06
T. Marasco
Hilton Junior Cadet Wrestling
2023 NYWAY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 3 (Round of 16)
215
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024