Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Angel Rodriguez
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
DEF 0-0
M. Pisoni
Willow Glen
43rd Overfelt JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 6
285
01/27
L
DEF 0-0
M. Hendrickson
Monte Vista Christian
43rd Overfelt JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
285
01/27
L
DEC 3-0
E. Najera
Fremont (Sunnyvale)
43rd Overfelt JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
285
01/26
W
FOR 0-0
M. Wener
Tamalpais
43rd Overfelt JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
285
01/26
W
F 0-0 0:55
A. Rodiguez
Salinas
43rd Overfelt JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
285
01/21
L
DEC 4-1
R. Gaoteote
St Francis
Lynbrook 2nd Man
Placement 16 Man
JV Boys 285
01/20
W
F 13-4 3:52
C. Jacobson
St Francis
Lynbrook 2nd Man
16 Man Round 4
JV Boys 285
01/20
W
F 2-0 2:34
A. RODIGUEZ
Salinas
Lynbrook 2nd Man
16 Man Round 2
JV Boys 285
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:56
C. Lukens
Pioneer (San Jose)
Lynbrook 2nd Man
16 Man Round 1
JV Boys 285
01/13
L
F 3-2 3:00
A. Celzo
Arroyo (San Lorenzo)
60th Jim Root Memorial
Semis & WB (32 Man)
287
01/13
L
DEC 6-1
S. Ieremia
Newark Memorial
60th Jim Root Memorial
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
287
01/13
W
F 2-0 3:39
L. Olive
Sequoia
60th Jim Root Memorial
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
287
12/27
L
DEC 6-2
M. Silva
Greenfield High
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 5 (Cons Only)
285
12/27
L
F 11-5 4:51
J. Escalante-aranda
Hollister
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 2
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
F 4-1 1:34
R. Baez
Hillsdale
Lynbrook 2nd Man and Ladies Challenge
Placements
285
01/22
W
F 5-1 3:15
C. Florian
Gunn
Lynbrook 2nd Man and Ladies Challenge
Round 4
285
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:00
D. Macias
St Francis
Lynbrook 2nd Man and Ladies Challenge
Round 2
285
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:46
J. Villagran
Hayward
Lynbrook 2nd Man and Ladies Challenge
Round 1
285
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024