Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Haydn Nisch
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 7-0 2:10
J. Robbins
Montrose
NEMWA States Traverse City Central
Round 3 (4 Man)
90
02/25
L
F 4-1 1:10
J. Holley
SWAT
NEMWA States Traverse City Central
Round 2 (4 Man)
90
02/25
L
F 12-0 2:46
C. Sherman
Kingsley
NEMWA States Traverse City Central
Round 1 (4 Man)
90
02/18
L
F 2-0 1:23
J. Robbins
Montrose
NEMWA Traverse City Regionals (BC)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
90
02/18
W
DEC 5-1
A. Paulik
Bay Co
NEMWA Traverse City Regionals (BC)
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
90
02/18
L
F 5-0 1:09
J. Holley
SWAT
NEMWA Traverse City Regionals (BC)
Semis & WB (8 Man)
90
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
F 15-2 2:47
G. Laysell
St. Ignace WC
Onaway Open & Novice
Round 3 (4 Man)
80/85
03/05
W
F 2-0 1:01
B. Darland
Unaffiliated
Onaway Open & Novice
Round 2 (4 Man)
80/85
03/05
W
F 2-0 0:57
J. Lindsay
Rudyard Youth Wrestling
Onaway Open & Novice
Round 1 (4 Man)
80/85
01/29
W
DEC 7-4
P. Wessels
Gaylord WC
Gaylord Open & Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
85
01/29
W
F 2-1 1:11
B. Kool
Whittemore-Prescott
Gaylord Open & Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
85
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:51
D. Prusac
Oc Thunder WC
Mio Open & Novice
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
85
01/22
L
F 2-0 1:09
G. Laysell
St. Ignace Wrestling Club
Mio Open & Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
85
01/22
W
F 4-2 0:53
P. Hampton
Oc Thunder WC
Mio Open & Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
85
01/08
W
F 2-2 0:53
G. Laysell
St. Ignace Wrestling Club
Grayling Open&Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
85
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:24
P. Hampton
Oc Thunder WC
Grayling Open&Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
85
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:44
H. Emmorey
Reed City Youth Wrestling
Grayling Open&Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
85
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024