Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mikel Basilio
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Team Name
BTS
Beat the Streets Philadelphia
Roman Catholic
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/27
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:49
C. Cruz
Beat The Streets NYC
Beat The Streets National Duals
3rd Place
138 lbs
06/27
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:44
A. Sharpley
Beat the Streets Cleveland
Beat The Streets National Duals
Semi-Finals
138 lbs
06/27
L
Replay
VFA 2:44 15-14
L. Vincent
Beat The Streets Austin
Beat The Streets National Duals
RR Rnd 3
138 lbs
06/27
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:25
A. Noyes
Beat The Streets Chicago
Beat The Streets National Duals
RR Rnd 2
138 lbs
06/27
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:21
E. Ramirez
Beat The Streets Detroit
Beat The Streets National Duals
RR Rnd 1
138 lbs
02/01
L
DEC 13-8
J. Bebee
Springfield Twp Hs
Spartan Clash
Round 1
133
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:11
E. Ash
Roman Catholic
Broad & Vine HS JV Tournament
Finals
132 lbs
01/27
W
F 9-2 4:18
M. Gallagher
Lasalle College
Broad & Vine HS JV Tournament
Semi-Finals
132 lbs
01/21
L
DEC 7-2
G. Vallejo
Archbishop Carroll HS
Spartan Clash
Round 1
133
01/21
W
F 0-0 5:44
M. Borisov
---
Spartan Clash
Round 1
133
01/08
W
DEC 7-3
A. Stoll
Brandywine Heights Area Hs
Raider Duals
Round 1
133
01/06
L
MD 9-0
D. Reitterer
Kennard Dale Hs
Raider Duals
Round 1
133
12/28
L
F 11-3 3:25
L. Shugar
Lenape HS
22nd Annual Wetzel Holiday Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
135
12/28
L
F 3-0 1:04
L. Sterns
Pottsville
22nd Annual Wetzel Holiday Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
135
12/27
W
MD 14-3
J. Knisely
TRINITY HS (Camp Hill)
Trinity Roman Catholic Tri Match
Round 1
133
12/23
L
F 2-0 0:42
A. Messner
Berks Catholic
Trinity Roman Catholic Tri Match
Round 1
133
12/18
L
F 4-2 3:00
P. Sodano
Lasalle College
Travis Manion `99 Memorial Duals at LaSalle HS
Round 1
139
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:47
C. Hoffman
Wyoming Valley West Hs
Case Flynn Duals
Round 1
139
12/09
W
F 0-0 0:51
C. Kline
Pottsville Area Hs
Case Flynn Duals
Round 1
139
12/09
L
F 0-0 0:57
M. Almedina
Mid Valley Secondary Center
Case Flynn Duals
Round 1
139
10/29
L
TF 19-3 3:34
M. Kelly
Truman
Pumpkin Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
S
10/29
W
DEC 8-4
H. Davis
Lower Moreland High School
Pumpkin Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
S
10/29
L
DEC 4-0
H. Kim
LaSalle
Pumpkin Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
S
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024