Jul 3
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dallas Sprague
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Whiteland
Whiteland Wrestling Club
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/09
L
F 7-0 1:26
V. Quigley
Greenfield
ISWA Elementary State Duals 2022
Finals (2 Team)
115
01/09
W
F 2-0 0:24
B. Orkis
Hobart
ISWA Elementary State Duals 2022
Round 4 (6 Team)
130
12/19
L
TF 21-5 4:00
C. Fellure
Franklin
Johnson County Elementary Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
115
12/19
L
F 10-4 5:49
Z. W
Indian Creek
Johnson County Elementary Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
115
12/12
L
F 2-1 0:34
d. hicks
Jennings County
Columbus North Winter Bash K-6 Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
130
12/12
W
F 7-0 1:29
A. Alatriz
Columbus North
Columbus North Winter Bash K-6 Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
130
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
MD 17-3
D. Jr.
Whiteland Wrestling Club
Avon Beginners Folkstyle Tournament
Round 3
87-93
02/27
W
DEC 4-0
L. Tilland
WrightWay wrestling
Avon Beginners Folkstyle Tournament
Round 2
87-93
02/27
W
F 2-0 0:43
D. Johnson
Monrovia Youth Wrestling Club
Avon Beginners Folkstyle Tournament
Round 1
87-93
01/31
W
F 5-0 0:58
D. Johnson
Monrovia Youth Wrestling Club
Indian Creek Beginners Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
95
01/31
W
DEC 8-7
L. Tilland
WrightWay wrestling club
Indian Creek Beginners Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
95
01/31
W
DEC 9-4
A. Vaughan
Corydon Wrestling Club
Indian Creek Beginners Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
95
12/20
W
F 5-3 2:27
M. Guyer
Indian Creek Wrestling Club
Johnson County Elementary Jv Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
98
12/20
W
DEC 6-3
D. Bennett
Center Grove Wrestling Club
Johnson County Elementary Jv Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
98
12/20
L
F 7-0 1:21
D. Brown
Whiteland Wrestling Club
Johnson County Elementary Jv Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
98
12/20
L
F 4-0 1:56
D. Dewitt
---
Johnson County Elementary Jv Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
98
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
W
TF 17-1 3:00
c. wessel
---
Avon Beginners Folkstyle Tournament
Round 3
87-89
02/29
W
F 2-0 0:09
E. Startzman
Danville Wrestling Club
Avon Beginners Folkstyle Tournament
Round 2
87-89
02/29
L
DEC 9-2
E. Martinez
---
Avon Beginners Folkstyle Tournament
Round 1
87-89
01/26
L
F 16-15 2:58
H. Guerrieri
Decatur Central Wrestling Club
HSE Folkstyle Beginner`s
Round 3 (3 Man)
82-87
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:10
D. Sutton
Indianapolis
HSE Folkstyle Beginner`s
Round 2 (3 Man)
82-87
01/12
W
MD 8-0
P. Zickmund
Mooresville Wrestling Club
Cascade Folk-Style Beginners
Round 3 (4 Man)
85-93
01/12
W
DEC 0-0
B. Coffey
Franklin Central Wrestling
Cascade Folk-Style Beginners
Round 2 (4 Man)
85-93
01/12
L
DEC 9-3
H. Guerrieri
Indianapolis
Cascade Folk-Style Beginners
Round 1 (4 Man)
85-93
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024