Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Clayton Harper
Results
Other Results
Season
2017
2016
2015
2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 0-0
J. Hughes
Tifton Takedown Club
SGAC Devil Dog Challenge BATTLE4BELT
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
60
02/04
L
DEC 6-4
H. Holley
Cook County Hornets
SGAC Devil Dog Challenge BATTLE4BELT
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
60
01/14
L
DEC 5-4
H. Holley
Cook County Hornets
Midget Hornet Classic
Round 5 (6 Man)
60
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:24
D. Cowan
Canes Elite Grapplers
Midget Hornet Classic
Round 4 (6 Man)
60
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:13
E. Flowers
Packer Wrestling Academy
Midget Hornet Classic
Round 4 (5 Man)
64
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:44
J. Hughes
Tifton Takedown Club
Midget Hornet Classic
Round 3 (6 Man)
60
01/14
L
F 4-0 0:40
T. Jones
Packer Wrestling Academy
Midget Hornet Classic
Round 3 (5 Man)
64
01/14
L
F 4-2 0:39
E. Shiver
Canes Elite Grapplers
Midget Hornet Classic
Round 2 (6 Man)
60
01/14
W
F 5-0
A. Greer
Tifton Takedown Club
Midget Hornet Classic
Round 2 (5 Man)
64
01/14
L
F 5-0
G. Cox
Canes Elite Grapplers
Midget Hornet Classic
Round 1 (5 Man)
64
01/14
L
DEC 0-0
P. Reeves
Ocilla Wrestling Club
Midget Hornet Classic
Round 1 (6 Man)
60
01/07
L
F 0-0
J. Hughes
Tifton Takedown Club
South Georgia Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
60
01/07
L
F 0-0
P. Mcdonald
Toombs County Kids Wrestling C
South Georgia Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
60
2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/03
L
F 6-0
N. Cox
Canes Elite Grapplers
Tomahawk Classic
Round 5 (5 Man)
64
12/03
L
F 2-0
D. Cowan
Canes Elite Grapplers
Tomahawk Classic
Round 5 (5 Man)
60
12/03
W
F 2-0
H. Story
Canes Elite Grapplers
Tomahawk Classic
Round 4 (5 Man)
64
12/03
W
F 8-1
Z. Lott
Tifton Takedown ClubAustin
Tomahawk Classic
Round 4 (5 Man)
60
12/03
W
F 2-0
Z. Lott
Tifton Takedown ClubAustin
Tomahawk Classic
Round 3 (5 Man)
64
12/03
L
F 2-0
P. Mcdonald
Toombs County Kids Wrestling C
Tomahawk Classic
Round 2 (5 Man)
60
12/03
W
F 5-0
G. Cox
Canes Elite Grapplers
Tomahawk Classic
Round 2 (5 Man)
64
12/03
L
F 0-0
D. Mays
Canes Elite Grapplers
Tomahawk Classic
Round 1 (5 Man)
60
03/06
L
F 2-0 0:16
N. Grizzle
Lumpkin County Wrestling Club
2016 Georgia Big/Little Kids State
Round 7 Conso Qtrs
60
03/06
L
F 2-0 0:46
J. Lewachowicz
Complex Wrestling
2016 Georgia Big/Little Kids State
Round 2 (rd of 16) 1st 6man
60
02/27
L
F 2-0 0:36
M. Weimer
---
Georgia Kids State Qualifier - Valdosta
Round 2 (Best of 3)
60
02/27
L
F 7-0 1:54
M. Weimer
---
Georgia Kids State Qualifier - Valdosta
Round 1 (Best of 3)
60
02/20
L
F 0-0 0:13
S. Merritt
Canes Elite Grapplers
The Hurricane Classic
Round 5 (6 Man)
55
02/20
L
F 0-0 0:15
B. Brown
Canes Elite Grapplers
The Hurricane Classic
Round 3 (3 Man)
60-65
02/20
W
F 0-0 0:44
J. Weimer
---
The Hurricane Classic
Round 4 (6 Man)
55
02/20
L
F 0-0 0:59
E. Shiver
Canes Elite Grapplers
The Hurricane Classic
Round 3 (6 Man)
55
02/20
W
F 0-0 0:58
W. Luke
Canes Elite Grapplers
The Hurricane Classic
Round 2 (6 Man)
55
02/20
W
F 0-0 1:48
M. Calhoun
---
The Hurricane Classic
Round 1 (3 Man)
60-65
02/20
L
F 0-0 0:15
C. Cowan
Canes Elite Grapplers
The Hurricane Classic
Round 1 (6 Man)
55
02/06
L
F 0-0
M. Weimer
---
SGAC Devil Dog Challenge
Round 3 (4 Man)
60-65
02/06
L
DEC 0-0
K. Lau
---
SGAC Devil Dog Challenge
Round 3 (3 Man)
55
02/06
L
F 0-0
E. Shiver
Canes Elite Grapplers
SGAC Devil Dog Challenge
Round 2 (3 Man)
55
02/06
L
TF 10-0
J. Sumner
Tifton Takedown Club
SGAC Devil Dog Challenge
Round 2 (4 Man)
60-65
02/06
L
F 0-0 0:56
B. Brown
Canes Elite Grapplers
SGAC Devil Dog Challenge
Round 1 (4 Man)
60-65
01/23
L
F 0-0
M. Weimer
---
South Georgia Classic
Round 5 (5 Man)
60-65
01/23
W
TF 10-0
W. Luke
---
South Georgia Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
55
01/23
L
F 0-0 0:19
J. Sumner
Tifton Takedown Club
South Georgia Classic
Round 4 (5 Man)
60-65
01/23
L
F 0-0 0:55
E. Shiver
Canes Elite Grapplers
South Georgia Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
55
01/23
L
F 0-0
J. Thomas
---
South Georgia Classic
Round 2 (5 Man)
60-65
01/23
W
F 0-0 1:19
M. Vicars
Tifton Takedown Club
South Georgia Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
55
01/23
L
F 0-0 0:47
B. Brown
Canes Elite Grapplers
South Georgia Classic
Round 1 (5 Man)
60-65
01/09
L
F 0-0 0:27
G. Lewis
---
Houston County Shakedown
Round 5 (6 Man)
55
01/09
L
F 0-0 0:41
S. Merritt
---
Houston County Shakedown
Round 4 (6 Man)
55
01/09
L
DEC 4-3
E. Shiver
Canes Elite Grapplers
Houston County Shakedown
Round 3 (6 Man)
55
01/09
W
F 0-0 2:20
K. Ali
Ocilla Wrestling Club
Houston County Shakedown
Round 2 (6 Man)
55
01/09
W
F 2-0 0:12
W. Luke
---
Houston County Shakedown
Round 1 (6 Man)
55
2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/19
L
F 2-0
J. Lewis
The Storm Wrestling Center
2nd Annual Rumble at the River
Round 3 (4 Man)
55
12/19
W
DEC 4-1
E. Shiver
Canes Elite Grapplers
2nd Annual Rumble at the River
Round 2 (4 Man)
55
12/19
W
MD 10-0
J. Sellers
Junior Jacket Wrestling
2nd Annual Rumble at the River
Round 1 (4 Man)
55
12/05
W
DEC 5-2
D. Nobles
Toombs County Kids Wrestling Club
Kent Townley Memorial Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
55-60
12/05
L
F 0-0
J. Lewis
The Storm Wrestling Center
Kent Townley Memorial Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
55-60
12/05
L
F 0-0
K. Ali
Unattached
Kent Townley Memorial Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
55-60
12/05
W
F 0-0
T. Peterson
Toombs County Kids Wrestling Club
Kent Townley Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
55-60
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021