Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Tomorrow · 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Shawn Bass
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Dudley
Invictus Wrestling club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
O. Figueroa
Eastern Guilford
NCHSAA State Championships
16 Cons Rd 3 and 8 Man Cons Rd 1
3A 126
02/16
W
Replay
F 5-2 2:50
K. Sibugan
First Flight
NCHSAA State Championships
16 Man Cons Quarters
3A 126
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
J. Prince
A.c. Reynolds
NCHSAA State Championships
16 man -1st Wrestleback
3A 126
02/15
L
Replay
F 2-2 2:34
G. Nipper
Jacksonville
NCHSAA State Championships
16 Man Round 1 & 8 man Quarterfinals
3A 126
02/10
L
MD 10-0
O. Figueroa
Eastern Guilford
NCHSAA 3A Mideast Regional
1st
126
02/10
W
DEC 4-1
B. Crawford
Orange
NCHSAA 3A Mideast Regional
Semifinals
126
02/10
W
TF 17-2 4:42
E. Kaufman-Sedano
Carrboro
NCHSAA 3A Mideast Regional
Quarterfinals
126
02/10
W
F 7-0 1:53
C. Aiden
Southern Alamance
NCHSAA 3A Mideast Regional
Round of 16
126
01/29
W
TF 17-2
A. Lail
St. Stephens
1st & 2nd Round State Duals
Round 1
132
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:55
K. Dahle
South Stanly
2024 Kannapolis Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
126
01/13
W
TF 17-0 4:17
N. Brian-Hagler
AL Brown
2024 Kannapolis Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
126
01/13
W
DEC 9-3
A. Taylor
West Rowan
2024 Kannapolis Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
126
01/13
W
TF 18-1 3:06
J. Reyes-Garcia
Anson County
2024 Kannapolis Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
126
01/11
W
F 0-0
A. Brust
Rockingham County
Conference Quad #2
Round 1
132
01/11
W
F 0-0
B. Robison
High Point Central
Conference Quad #2
Round 1
132
01/09
W
DEC 6-4
B. Crawford
Orange
Crosby Invitational
1st Place Match
126
01/09
W
TF 15-0
A. Colon-Perez
Glenn
Crosby Invitational
Quarterfinals
126
01/04
W
F 0-0
T. Marsh
Ben L. Smith
Conference Quad #1
Round 1
132
01/04
W
F 0-0
Z. Morris
Atkins
Conference Quad #1
Round 1
132
01/04
W
F 0-0
K. Locklear
Southern Guilford
Conference Quad #1
Round 1
132
12/29
L
DEC 8-6
A. Taylor
West Rowan
RJR Holiday Invitational
VARSITY ROUND 8 (PLACEMENT)
132
12/28
W
F 7-0 3:22
J. Millner
Morehead
RJR Holiday Invitational
VARSITY ROUND 6
132
12/28
W
F 2-4 2:00
P. Hatch
Piedmont
RJR Holiday Invitational
VARSITY ROUND 4
132
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:17
R. Barber
North Gaston
RJR Holiday Invitational
VARSITY ROUND 2
132
12/21
W
F 0-0
D. Mason
Southwest Guilford
Dudley/Northern Guilford/Southwest -Tri
Round 1
138
12/21
W
F 0-0
D. Johnson
Northern Guilford
Dudley/Northern Guilford/Southwest -Tri
Round 1
138
12/17
W
DEC 17-10
C. McNeer
Charlotte Christian School
West Lamoureaux Duals
Round 1
138
12/16
W
F 4-0 1:21
M. Mays
Lexington
West Lamoureaux Duals
Round 1
138
12/15
W
F 0-0 0:58
E. Nguyen
Page
Dudley/Cedar Ridge/Page/Western Guilford
Round 1
144
12/15
W
F 0-0
J. Blue
Cedar Ridge
Dudley/Cedar Ridge/Page/Western Guilford
Round 1
138
12/11
W
F 0-0 2:54
S. Shuster
East Chapel Hill
SA Duals
Round 1
138
12/11
W
F 0-0 1:00
A. Sweat
Western Alamance
SA Duals
Round 1
138
12/10
W
DEC 8-4
A. Munoz
Montgomery Central
SA Duals
Round 1
138
12/03
L
DEC 10-9
J. Edwards
Southern Nash
WRAL Duals
Round 1
138
12/03
W
F 0-0
F. Ardila
Franklinton
WRAL Duals
Round 1
144
12/03
W
DEC 4-2
J. Rakestraw
Enloe
WRAL Duals
Round 1
138
11/22
L
M FOR 0-0
D. Barbee
Mt Pleasant
West Rowan Thanksgiving Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
11/22
L
F 14-2 5:59
J. Rowling
Hough
West Rowan Thanksgiving Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
11/22
W
MD 12-1
D. Blackmon
R J Reynolds
West Rowan Thanksgiving Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
11/22
W
F 0-0
N. Hebert
Cary
Dudley/Cary/Hoke County/Page-Quad
Round 1
138
11/22
W
MD 9-1
Y. Torres
Hoke County
Dudley/Cary/Hoke County/Page-Quad
Round 1
138
11/19
W
MD 11-3
B. Finn
Pinecrest
The 2023 Viking Invitational
Championship
138
11/18
W
F 10-1 2:30
C. Browning
Pinecrest
The 2023 Viking Invitational
Semifinals
138
11/18
W
MD 13-1
T. Salinas
Scotland County
The 2023 Viking Invitational
Quarterfinals
138
11/16
W
F 0-0
D. Maloney
Southern Alamance
Dudley/Morehead/So. Alamance-Tri
Round 1
138
11/16
W
MD 18-5
N. Howard
Morehead
Dudley/Morehead/So. Alamance-Tri
Round 1
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/20
W
Replay
MD 8-0
T. Woodman
Polar Bear Express
Southern Throne Individual
Placement Matches (32 Man)
140
05/20
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
J. Walker
Polar Bear Express
Southern Throne Individual
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
140
05/20
W
Replay
DEC 8-6
J. Morello
Carolina Reapers
Southern Throne Individual
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
140
05/20
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:19
D. Marshall
Panthers
Southern Throne Individual
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
140
05/20
W
Replay
MD 13-3
J. Coleman
Tribe Wrestling Club
Southern Throne Individual
Round 1 (32 Man)
140
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024