Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cade Collins
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Triumph Trained
Triumph WC Black
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/19
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:24
H. Shawkat
Red Nose Wrestling School
2024 USAWNJ FS/GR State Championships
3rd Place
113 lbs
05/19
W
Replay
VSU1 12-2 3:36
D. DeFilippis
Apex
2024 USAWNJ FS/GR State Championships
Consi-Semis
113 lbs
05/19
W
VSU 10-0 3:23
M. Vezzosi
Shore Thing WC
2024 USAWNJ FS/GR State Championships
Consi of 4
113 lbs
05/19
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:12
J. Conti
Edge Wrestling
2024 USAWNJ FS/GR State Championships
Consi of 8 #2
113 lbs
05/19
L
Replay
VPO1 6-4
R. Wootten
Seagull Wrestling Club
2024 USAWNJ FS/GR State Championships
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
05/19
W
Replay
VSU 11-0 2:46
M. Pagan
Cordoba Trained
2024 USAWNJ FS/GR State Championships
Round of 16
113 lbs
04/21
W
VPO1 6-2
B. Neill
Unattached
2024 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental/Ranking #4 Lacey Twp.
Finals
113 lbs
04/21
W
VSU 10-0 2:53
D. DeFilippis
Apex
2024 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental/Ranking #4 Lacey Twp.
Semi-Finals
113 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/20
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
T. Rosemeyer
Orchard South WC
Summer Nationals HS Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
108
07/20
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
C. Stocker
EsteBuilt WC
Summer Nationals HS Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
108
07/20
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
C. Cifelli
Olympic White
Summer Nationals HS Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
108
07/20
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:49
n. gomes
Team Alien Black
Summer Nationals HS Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
108
07/20
W
Replay
DEC 8-5
N.
BlueWave 3
Summer Nationals HS Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
108
07/20
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
G. Manta
Ascend WC
Summer Nationals HS Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
108
07/20
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
A. Valls
Mat Assassins
Summer Nationals HS Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
108
07/08
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
G. Tornambe
GPS
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 5 (6 Team)
98
07/08
W
Replay
TF 15-0 3:59
A. KMT
Headhunters Black
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 2 (6 Team)
98
07/08
W
DEC 6-0
C. Perrin
Prestige GT
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 1 (4 Team)
98
07/08
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
K. Sullivan
Iron Horse Blue
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 3 (4 Team)
98
07/08
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
C. Caines
Iron Horse Gray
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 4 (6 Team)
98
07/08
W
Replay
MD 8-0
B. Wunder
Outsiders WC
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 1 (6 Team)
98
07/08
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
L. Krupka
Grease Monkey`s
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 3 (6 Team)
98
07/08
L
Replay
DEC 5-3 SV
L. Johnston
Steller Trained Gold
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 2 (4 Team)
98
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024