Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 9-11, 6:30 PM UTC
D-Day on Broadway
Aug 17, 6:00 PM UTC
UMCS/USAW Beach Nationals
Aug 19-25, 4:30 AM UTC
U17 World Championships
Aug 24, 5:00 PM UTC
F2W Colorado Open
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Ultimate Club Folkstyle Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, TBD
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 2:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ruben Ocasio
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Gateway
Team Osceola
Team Osceola Gateway Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
DEC 9-5
J. Morrill
Gaither
FHSAA 2A R2
Round 4 (semis and WB)
144
02/23
W
F 0-0 3:32
R. Alexis
Jones H.s.
FHSAA 2A R2
Round 3 (16 man)
144
02/23
L
TF 24-8 4:00
J. Robinson
Winter Springs
FHSAA 2A R2
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
144
02/23
W
DEC 6-3
X. Aguirre
Zephyrhills
FHSAA 2A R2
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
02/16
L
TF 20-3 5:03
A. Chung
Lake Gibson
FHSAA 2A D7
Placements
144
02/15
W
F 16-4 5:57
J. Guerrero
Sebring
FHSAA 2A D7
Round 4 (Semis and WB3)
144
02/10
L
MD 12-1
A. Werner
Celebration
7th Annual Ocoee Mat Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
144
02/10
W
F 9-3 4:43
R. Alexis
Jones H.s.
7th Annual Ocoee Mat Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:17
J. Jacobs
Celebration
7th Annual Ocoee Mat Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
02/10
W
F 15-1 3:09
N. Gaskins
Citrus
7th Annual Ocoee Mat Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
02/03
L
F 6-2 1:57
T. Haynes
Tohopekaliga
2024 Orange Belt Con. Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
144
02/03
L
F 11-2 1:48
J. Ortiz
Osceola
2024 Orange Belt Con. Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
144
02/03
W
DEC 13-6
B. Carter
St Cloud
2024 Orange Belt Con. Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
144
02/02
L
DEC 5-4
B. Carter
St Cloud
St Cloud @ Gateway
Round 1
144
02/01
L
MD 15-5
J. Ortiz
Osceola (Kissimmee)
Gateway @ Osceola (Kissimmee)
Round 1
144
01/23
L
DEC 12-5
L. Patterson
Jones H.s.
Jones Tri
Round 1
150
01/23
W
F 0-0 4:11
N. Restrepo
St Cloud
Jones Tri
Round 1
150
01/21
L
DEC 12-6
M. Obama
Matanzas
War Eagle Classic 2024
Round 5
150
01/20
W
F 2-2 1:54
A. Rodriguez
Dr. Phillips
War Eagle Classic 2024
Round 4
150
01/20
W
F 2-1 1:51
D. Mooney
Auburndale Senior
War Eagle Classic 2024
Round 3
150
01/20
W
F 12-0 1:40
H. Kubitz
Horizon
War Eagle Classic 2024
Round 2
150
01/20
L
DEC 9-2
J. John
Hagerty
War Eagle Classic 2024
Round 1
150
01/13
L
DEC 13-6
K. Williams
Palm Bay
Cousins Milton Winter Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
150
01/13
L
MD 13-1
J. Vukajlovic
lake brantley
Cousins Milton Winter Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
150
01/13
W
F 4-0 1:26
M. Olds
poinciana
Cousins Milton Winter Invitational
round 2 and 1st WB
150
01/12
W
F 12-0 2:41
K. Blackburn
MIDDLEBURG
Cousins Milton Winter Invitational
Round 1
150
01/11
L
TF 20-4 2:08
J. Robinson
Winter Springs
FHSAA 2A-2 D7 & D8
Semifinals (4 Team)
150
01/04
L
F 0-0
A. Chung
Lake Gibson
District Duals
Round 1
150
01/04
W
F 0-0
Y. Borrero
St Cloud
District Duals
Round 1
157
01/04
W
DEC 7-5 SV
G. Harris
Auburndale Senior
District Duals
Round 1
157
12/08
W
F 4-0 1:00
M. Bess
Palm Bay
King of Beasts Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
150
12/08
W
F 11-1 2:20
U. Steward
Evans
King of Beasts Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
150
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:15
J. Farhatt
Bishop Kenny
King of Beasts Duals
Round 7 (10 Team)
150
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:33
F. Williams
Oak Ridge
King of Beasts Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
150
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:23
J. Riveros
Boone
King of Beasts Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
150
12/08
W
F 7-2 1:06
S. McAnally
Lake Nona
King of Beasts Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
150
12/04
W
F 0-0 0:21
J. Padron
Bartow Senior
Davenport Duals
Round 1
150
12/04
W
F 0-0 0:54
J. Rodriguez
Bishop Moore School
Davenport Duals
Round 1
150
12/03
W
DEC 8-2
J. Garcia
Ridge Community
Davenport Duals
Round 1
150
12/03
W
F 0-0
E. Sanchez
Davenport
Davenport Duals
Round 1
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/08
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:38
I. Zoulttina
Alpha Dogz Silver
2023 Knockout Summer Slam
Round 1 (8 Team)
152
06/08
L
Replay
F 13-0 3:50
A. Wood
Altamonte WC
2023 Knockout Summer Slam
Round 6 (8 Team)
152
06/08
L
Replay
F 14-5 4:35
B. Mitchell
Viera Hammers
2023 Knockout Summer Slam
Round 4 (8 Team)
152
06/08
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:42
C. Perez
Maximum Performance
2023 Knockout Summer Slam
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
152
06/08
L
Replay
DEC 10-8
N. Stidfole
Black Hive
2023 Knockout Summer Slam
Round 7 (8 Team)
152
06/08
L
Replay
F 11-2 4:43
J. milord
A`Dale
2023 Knockout Summer Slam
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
152
06/08
L
Replay
TF 16-1 2:54
B. Peters
Team Barracuda
2023 Knockout Summer Slam
Round 3 (8 Team)
152
06/08
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:44
J. Auzenne
Team Barracuda
2023 Knockout Summer Slam
Semis & WB (16 Team)
152
04/22
L
F 2-0 0:59
J. Carey
Viera Hammers
Winter Springs ECW
Round 5 (6 Man)
144
04/22
L
DEC 9-2
M. Esquilin
Sanford WC
Winter Springs ECW
Round 4 (6 Man)
144
04/22
L
DEC 6-2
C. Rodriguez
Dundee Crown
Winter Springs ECW
Round 3 (6 Man)
144
04/22
W
F 9-0 2:02
E. Olson-Zapata
Viera Hammers
Winter Springs ECW
Round 2 (6 Man)
144
04/22
L
F 8-1 3:41
J. Alter
Westside WC
Winter Springs ECW
Round 1 (6 Man)
144
Related Content
Ursinus Women's Wrestling
Aug 1, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
2024 NWCA Coaches Convention
Jul 26, 2024
Bo Bassett And Jax Forrest Recruiting Trip
Jul 12, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021