Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nelease Danzy
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
(W)-Del. Hayes
DELAWARE HAYES
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
Replay
F 2-0 4:47
J. Foebar
(W)-Clermont Ne
OHSAA State Tournament
3rd Place (16 Man)
W-145
03/10
W
DEC 10-9
A. Murray
(W)-Salem
OHSAA State Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
W-145
03/10
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
R. Knapp
(W)-Pick. North
OHSAA State Tournament
3rd WB (16 Man)
W-145
03/09
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:33
E. Gutierrez
(W)-Fremont Ross
OHSAA State Tournament
1st WB (16 Man)
W-145
03/09
L
F 3-2 4:33
J. Foebar
(W)-Clermont Ne
OHSAA State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
W-145
02/10
W
F 6-1 1:44
V. Decaluwe
HARRISON
OHSWCA Girls State Dual Finals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
145
02/10
L
F 4-1 2:00
A. Mozden
ALLIANCE
OHSWCA Girls State Dual Finals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
145
01/13
L
F 7-6 2:36
C. Klawon
EATON
Pioneer Classic-Girls
1st place G
145
01/13
W
F 4-1 1:00
L. Walborn
TRIAD
Pioneer Classic-Girls
Semifinals
145
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:46
E. Gutierrez
FREMONT ROSS
Pioneer Classic-Girls
Quarterfinals Champ Round 3 (32)
145
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:46
A. Carr
St Francis De Sales (Columbus)
Pioneer Classic-Girls
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
12/22
L
Replay
DEC 10-8
G. O`Korn
Peters Twp Hs
2023 Findlay Inv. Girls High School
Finals (5th)
145
12/22
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
J. Foebar
CLERMONT NORTHEASTERN
2023 Findlay Inv. Girls High School
Round #9 Cons Semi Finals
145
12/22
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
J. Bollenbacher
FINDLAY
2023 Findlay Inv. Girls High School
Round #8 Cons Quarters
145
12/22
W
Replay
MD 11-3
V. Decaluwe
HARRISON
2023 Findlay Inv. Girls High School
Round #7
145
12/21
L
Replay
F 5-10 3:11
L. Zimmerlin
BROOKVILLE
2023 Findlay Inv. Girls High School
Round #5
145
12/21
W
Replay
F 7-6 3:14
A. Mozden
ALLIANCE
2023 Findlay Inv. Girls High School
Round #4
145
12/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:35
M. Morgan
NORTHMONT
2023 Findlay Inv. Girls High School
Round #2
145
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024