Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Andrew Weippert
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Team Name
J. R. Tucker
JR Tucker
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:13
J. Cuevas
Great Bridge
VHSL Class 4, 5, 6 State Championships
Conso Finals (3/4 & 5/6) Place 1-3pm
5-285
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
G. Howard
Frank Cox
VHSL Class 4, 5, 6 State Championships
Semi-Finals Conso 11:30-1pm
5-285
02/17
L
Replay
F 5-5 2:46
J. Mccollam
Riverbend
VHSL Class 4, 5, 6 State Championships
Semi Finals 9:30-11am
5-285
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
B. Mack
Maury
VHSL Class 4, 5, 6 State Championships
QuarterFinals 2:30-4pm
5-285
02/16
W
Replay
F 5-0 3:00
T. Vogel
Ocean Lakes
VHSL Class 4, 5, 6 State Championships
First Round 10am-1pm
5-285
02/11
L
DEC 6-5
J. Fugal
Albemarle
2024 VHSL Class 5 Region C
Championship Finals (16 Man)
285
02/10
W
DEC 5-0
E. Catoe
Franklin County
2024 VHSL Class 5 Region C
Semis & Consi-Quarters (8-16 Man)
285
02/10
W
F 4-0 1:58
L. Nagel
Mills E. Godwin
2024 VHSL Class 5 Region C
Quarterfinals (8-16 Man)
285
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:44
D. Speller
Matoaca
2024 VHSL Class 5 Region C
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
01/20
W
F 0-0 2:40
C. Corbin
Warwick
2024 Lafayette Ram Rumble
Placement Matches (32 Man)
285
01/20
W
DEC 7-4
W. Jones
Gloucester
2024 Lafayette Ram Rumble
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
01/20
W
F 5-2 3:48
J. Seaward
Kings Fork
2024 Lafayette Ram Rumble
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
285
01/20
W
F 4-3 2:15
D. Wall
Kings Fork
2024 Lafayette Ram Rumble
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:52
K. Melton
Petersburg
2024 Lafayette Ram Rumble
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:40
D. Fallon
New Kent
2024 Lafayette Ram Rumble
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:02
E. Seay
Lafayette
2024 Lafayette Ram Rumble
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
12/30
L
DEC 5-3
C. Beamon
Westfield
Battle at the Bridge
Placement Matches (64 Man)
285
12/30
L
DEC 5-3 SV
E. Flores
John Lewis
Battle at the Bridge
Semis & Cons Quarters
285
12/30
W
F 2-3 3:00
T. Baetzold
Attica-Batavia Sr HS
Battle at the Bridge
Cons Round 6
285
12/30
L
DEC 3-2
Z. Betts
Bishop McNamara
Battle at the Bridge
Quarters & Cons Round 3
285
12/29
W
MD 13-5
A. Ariaban
Langley
Battle at the Bridge
Round of 16 & Cons Round 2
285
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:38
M. Dargan-Coley
Hayfield
Battle at the Bridge
Round of 32 and Cons Round 1
285
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024