Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Layla Kariker
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Fort Osage
Fort Osage High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
L
DEC 4-1
M. Tally
Blue Springs South
BSS/Grain Valley Tri Dual
Round 1
125
01/31
W
DEC 3-1
M.
Grain Valley
BSS/Grain Valley Tri Dual
Round 1
125
01/18
L
TF 18-3 4:39
A. Slade
Central (St. Joseph)
Fort Osage/ Ruskin/ SJ-Central
Round 1
135
01/17
W
F 3-0 3:36
A. Smith
Ruskin
Fort Osage/ Ruskin/ SJ-Central
Round 1
135
01/13
L
F 6-3 4:12
A. Rusley
Liberty North
GKC Conference Tournament- Girls
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
135
01/13
L
F 4-0 1:44
S. Franklin
Belton
GKC Conference Tournament- Girls
Round 1 (16 Man)
135
01/05
W
DEC 3-1 SV
K. Brown
Brookfield
KMO Cowbelle Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
130
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:14
H. Bartel
Lebanon
KMO Cowbelle Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
130
01/05
W
DEC 6-2
P. Allen
Cameron
KMO Cowbelle Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
130
12/29
L
Replay
F 4-1 2:17
B. Headley
Holt
The Wonder Women
1st Day Round 3
135 lbs.
12/29
L
Replay
F 6-2 1:28
L. Banks
Menasha
The Wonder Women
1st Day Round 2
135 lbs.
12/27
L
F 2-2 1:30
D. George
Lee`s Summit West
Lee`s Summit West @ Fort Osage
Round 1
135
12/14
W
F 0-0 3:00
D. Perry
Truman
Independence City Quad
Round 1
135
11/25
L
F 4-1 1:03
I. Dufva
William Chrisman
Oak Park Girls Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
130A
11/25
W
F 2-2 4:00
J. Schreier
Odessa
Oak Park Girls Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
130A
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
DEC 7-3
M. Albright
Capital City
2023 George Hoover Invitational - Girls
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/28
W
DEC 2-1
B. Nguyen
North Kansas City
2023 George Hoover Invitational - Girls
Round 4 (16 Man)
120
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:25
A. Gonier
Park Hill
2023 George Hoover Invitational - Girls
Round 3 (16 Man)
120
01/27
W
DEC 4-1
A. White
Staley
2023 George Hoover Invitational - Girls
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/07
W
F 0-0 3:06
E. Robles
Park Hill South School
Kearney Varsity Girls Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
125A
01/07
W
DEC 5-3 SV
E. Mahan
Odessa High School
Kearney Varsity Girls Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
125A
01/06
L
DEC 8-2
B. Sontag
Winnetonka
Kearney Varsity Girls Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
125A
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024