Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jose Rodriguez
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
CJA
South Plainfield
Yale Street Red
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/23
L
F 0-0 0:23
T. Mancini
Pro ex
2024 SEPA Broncs Duals - High School Division
RR Rnd 1
173 lbs
06/23
W
DEC 7-4
T. Akdogan
Scorpions
2024 SEPA Broncs Duals - High School Division
RR Rnd 1
173 lbs
06/23
W
DEC 5-4
A. Hart
The Big Bad Wolfes
2024 SEPA Broncs Duals - High School Division
RR Rnd 3
173 lbs
06/23
W
DEC 6-1
M. Amin
Crusader Wrestling Club
2024 SEPA Broncs Duals - High School Division
RR Rnd 2
173 lbs
06/23
L
F 4-2 4:19
Z. Stevens
SEPA Black
2024 SEPA Broncs Duals - High School Division
RR Rnd 1
173 lbs
12/27
L
Replay
DEC 12-6
A. Manning
Seton Hall Prep
2023 Sam Cali Invitational
Consi of 16 #2
150 lbs
12/27
W
Replay
F 4-2 3:00
J. Bilali
Old Tappan
2023 Sam Cali Invitational
Consi of 16 #1
150 lbs
12/27
L
Replay
DEC 9-3
J. Zero
Paramus Catholic
2023 Sam Cali Invitational
Round of 32
150 lbs
11/12
L
DEC 4-3
J. Dasti
Yale Street
2022 SEPA Quaker Duals - High School Division
RR Rnd 1
163 lbs
11/12
L
F 5-0 1:07
B. Boyer
Triumph Trained
2022 SEPA Quaker Duals - High School Division
RR Rnd 1
163 lbs
11/12
L
F 6-0 4:28
D. Sumpolec
Lost Boys Black
2022 SEPA Quaker Duals - High School Division
RR Rnd 3
163 lbs
11/12
W
F 2-0 0:28
A. Ashford
Lost Boys Black
2022 SEPA Quaker Duals - High School Division
RR Rnd 3
148 lbs
11/12
W
MD 14-2
J. Estrada
Sepa White
2022 SEPA Quaker Duals - High School Division
RR Rnd 2
163 lbs
11/12
W
F 10-2 3:53
N. Steinmetz
Turks Head
2022 SEPA Quaker Duals - High School Division
RR Rnd 1
163 lbs
11/05
L
DEC 6-2
M. Padilla
Beat The Streets Newark
2nd Annual NJ Wrestling Official Association Classic
5th Place
160 lbs
11/05
L
F 5-3 3:46
K. Morgan
Bound Brook
2nd Annual NJ Wrestling Official Association Classic
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/25
W
MD 8-0
E. Kuhns
Dang Slick WC
2023 SEPA Broncs Duals - High School Division
RR Rnd 1
155 lbs
06/25
L
F 2-0 0:25
T. Whitford
The Big Bad Wolfes
2023 SEPA Broncs Duals - High School Division
RR Rnd 1
155 lbs
06/25
L
DEC 13-6
A. Farahat
Crusader Blue
2023 SEPA Broncs Duals - High School Division
RR Rnd 3
155 lbs
06/25
L
DEC 5-2
J. Roth
Suzy WC
2023 SEPA Broncs Duals - High School Division
RR Rnd 2
155 lbs
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024