Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Fernando Bello
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Christopher Columbus H S
Columbus Explorers
Explorer Wrestling Club
Miami Beach
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/21
W
Replay
F 11-8 4:48
J. Williams
Westsdie WC
2024 AAU Scholastic Duals
Finals (2 Team)
190
06/21
W
Replay
F 11-0 4:49
G. Padron
Eagle Empire Black
2024 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 9 (10 Team)
215
06/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:24
C. Lemons
Viking Wrestling Club
2024 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
190
06/21
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
C. Wynn
Oswego High School
2024 AAU Scholastic Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
190
06/21
L
Replay
DEC 8-5
N. Morawska
Avon Wrestling Club
2024 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 8 (10 Team)
190
06/21
W
Replay
MD 12-4
R. Reid
Florida Elite Wrestling Academy
2024 AAU Scholastic Duals
Finals (8 Team)
215
06/21
L
Replay
F 9-0 3:16
D. Phillips
Austintown Fitch Falcons
2024 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 7 (10 Team)
190
06/21
W
Replay
F 2-3 2:22
B. Labar
Lapeer
2024 AAU Scholastic Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
190
06/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:23
R. Wilder
Camden Greasers
2024 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
190
06/21
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:28
A. Nussbaum
Naperville Phoenix
2024 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
190
06/21
L
Replay
F 9-2 3:24
C. Madden
Wellington
2024 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
190
02/11
W
DEC 8-4
K. Lorthe
Archbishop Mccarthy Hs
JV GMAC
16 Man Placement Matches
215
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:32
A. Garcia
Olympic Heights
JV GMAC
Round 4
215
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:45
C. Zehler
Dr. JoaquÃn GarcÃa High School
JV GMAC
Round 2
215
12/13
L
F 4-0 2:51
J. Castillo
Barbara Goleman
FHSAA 3A D15 Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
215
12/13
L
MD 12-0
J. Nazario
Miami Beach Senior
FHSAA 3A D15 Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
215
12/13
W
F 2-0 0:58
B. Dragustinovis
Miami Coral Park
FHSAA 3A D15 Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
215
12/13
W
DEC 6-2
J. Sastre
Doral Academy
FHSAA 3A D15 Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
215
12/13
L
F 5-0 1:33
N. Adras
Dr. Krop
FHSAA 3A D15 Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
215
12/13
W
F 2-0 0:45
C. Victorero
Hialeah Gardens Sr.
FHSAA 3A D15 Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
190
12/02
W
F 0-2 1:10
A. Bayar
Port Charlotte
Chase Life Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
215
12/02
W
F 12-2 3:54
X. Slade
Gulf Coast
Chase Life Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
190
11/25
W
F 2-0 0:41
J. Gonzalez
Christopher Columbus Explorers
49th SeaHorse Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
190
11/25
W
F 0-0 3:18
D. Ibarra
Miami Palmetto
49th SeaHorse Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
190
11/24
W
FOR 0-0
M. Garzaro
Golden bears wrestling club
49th SeaHorse Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/03
L
F 12-5 2:40
K. Bendolph
Palmetto Ridge H.S.
Chase Life Duals
Finals (2 Team)
220
12/03
W
F 2-1 2:49
C. Hilliard
Barron G Collier
Chase Life Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
220
12/03
W
F 4-0 1:25
A. Manzo
Suncoast
Chase Life Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
220
12/03
L
F 1-1 4:28
A. Herrmann
Gulf Coast
Chase Life Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
220
12/03
W
DEC 10-7
T. Romak
Palmetto Ridge B
Chase Life Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
220
11/26
L
F 0-0 0:25
A. Braun
Saint Thomas Aquinas
48th Annual Seahorse Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
11/26
L
F 9-3 3:53
X. Ortiz
Nova High School
48th Annual Seahorse Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
11/25
W
F 7-0 3:00
M. Ojeda
Homestead
48th Annual Seahorse Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024