Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Damian Montoya
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
W
F 8-1 2:54
A. Ceniseros
Cypress Lakes
UIL Boys JV District 10-6A, TX
Placement Matches (16 Man)
JV-175
02/02
W
F 9-4 3:41
E. Buchanan
Bridgeland
UIL Boys JV District 10-6A, TX
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
JV-175
02/02
W
F 4-0 2:09
A. Jamison
Cy-Fair
UIL Boys JV District 10-6A, TX
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
JV-175
02/02
W
FOR 0-0
C. Creek
Cypress Creek
UIL Boys JV District 10-6A, TX
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
JV-175
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:30
D. Guy
Cypress Park
UIL Boys JV District 10-6A, TX
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
JV-175
01/27
L
F 6-1 2:24
G. Mareno
Cypress Ranch
The `Ridge` Invite-JV Boys VII
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
JV-190
01/27
W
F 6-0 1:58
L. Knight
Langham Creek
The `Ridge` Invite-JV Boys VII
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
JV-190
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:58
S. Cantu
League City Clear Creek
The `Ridge` Invite-JV Boys VII
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
JV-190
01/27
L
DEC 4-3
M. Rincon
Humble Kingwood
The `Ridge` Invite-JV Boys VII
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
JV-190
01/27
W
DEC 7-1
N. Hernandez
Houston Milby
The `Ridge` Invite-JV Boys VII
Round 1 (16 Man)
JV-190
01/20
L
DEC 5-0
L. Gains
Cypress Falls
2024 Tiger Classic JV Boys
Placement Matches (32 Man)
190
01/20
W
DEC 4-2
J. Aleman
Conroe Oak Ridge
2024 Tiger Classic JV Boys
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
190
01/20
W
DEC 6-3
C. Prince
Klein Cain
2024 Tiger Classic JV Boys
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
190
01/20
W
F 2-3 2:39
A. Mitchell
Houston Strake Jesuit College Prep
2024 Tiger Classic JV Boys
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
190
01/20
W
MD 10-2
J. Baker
Conroe
2024 Tiger Classic JV Boys
Round 1 (32 Man)
190
01/13
L
DEC 8-4
D. Morgan
Episcopal Hs Tx
2024 Spartan Hall of Fame JV Boys
Round 3- 2nd WB 16 Man
175 A
01/13
L
DEC 5-3
J. Gragg
Cypress Woods
2024 Spartan Hall of Fame JV Boys
Round 2 Qtrs, 16 1WB
175 A
01/13
W
F 4-4 3:46
E. Martinez
Katy Seven Lakes
2024 Spartan Hall of Fame JV Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
175 A
12/02
W
F 5-0 2:17
L. Johnson
Humble Kingwood Park
2023 Maverick Stampede JV Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
JV 190A
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024