Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Tomorrow · 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Miguel Garcia
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Baton Rouge
Meadowdale
Meridian
Shelbyville Central
Viera
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
W
F 0-0
J. Davis
Archbishop Murphy
Meadowdale @ Archbishop Murphy
Round 1
126
12/02
L
F 4-0 1:28
C. Parker
Oak Harbor
Edmonds Invite 2023
Cons B. Round 1
132
12/02
L
F 5-0 0:57
I. Ruiz
Hermiston
Edmonds Invite 2023
Round 1
132
12/02
L
F 5-0 1:57
N. Amato
Brother Martin
2023 Snowman JV/9th**
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
12/02
L
F 4-0 2:52
S. Massey
Dutchtown
2023 Snowman JV/9th**
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
12/01
L
F 2-2 3:33
L. Lawson
Owyhee
17th Annual Wildcat JV Dual Tournament
Round 7 (8 Team)
132
11/29
L
F 6-3 3:11
F. Ryan
Viera
Merritt Island JV/Girls
Round 5 (5 Man)
144
11/29
L
F 5-1 1:21
J. Vargas
Viera
Merritt Island JV/Girls
Round 3 (5 Man)
144
11/29
L
F 5-0 1:03
E. Underwood
Merritt Island
Merritt Island JV/Girls
Round 2 (5 Man)
144
11/28
W
F 10-4 4:31
M. Candelaria
Cocoa Beach
Merritt Island JV/Girls
Round 1 (5 Man)
144
11/21
L
F 2-0 1:21
J. Morales
Chalmette
2023 Spartan Invitational JV
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
9TH 165
11/21
L
F 8-0 4:36
B. Fontenot
Lafayette
2023 Spartan Invitational JV
Round 1 (16 Man)
9TH 165
11/18
W
F 0-2 1:39
A. Irwin
Wilson Central
Blackman Earlybird
Round 3 (4 Man)
144-145
11/18
L
DEC 6-4
K. Abbady
Lavergne
Blackman Earlybird
Round 2 (4 Man)
144-145
11/18
L
F 2-0 1:17
J. Ernest
Cleveland
Blackman Earlybird
Round 1 (4 Man)
144-145
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024