Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 2:30 PM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lilli Ramos
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
Borger
Borger Youth Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/04
L
TF 10-0 2:13
L. Rodriguez
Pirate Wrestling Club
Panhandle Regionals Freestyle/Greco
Round 3
155-165
05/04
L
F 6-0 2:26
J. Vick
Northside Amarillo Wrestling Club
Panhandle Regionals Freestyle/Greco
Round 2
155-165
05/04
L
TF 10-0 1:48
A. Poole
Pirate Wrestling Club
Panhandle Regionals Freestyle/Greco
Round 1
155-165
04/13
L
F 10-1 3:11
L. Rodriguez
Pirate Wrestling Club
TXRTC Freestyle/Greco
Round 3
155
04/13
L
TF 13-2 5:32
C. Campsey
West Texas Grapplers Wrestling Club
TXRTC Freestyle/Greco
Round 1
155
02/03
L
F 7-0 4:51
X. Giron
Dumas
UIL Girls District 3-5A
Round 6
152
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:44
K. Cadena
Amarillo Caprock
UIL Girls District 3-5A
Round 5
152
02/02
W
F 4-1 3:00
Y. Arambula
Hereford
UIL Girls District 3-5A
Round 4
152
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:25
H. Oglesby
Canyon
UIL Girls District 3-5A
Round 2
152
01/28
L
F 0-0
K. Duarte
Wolfforth Frenship
Borger @ Wolfforth Frenship
Round 1
152
01/27
L
F 3-2 3:06
I. Kimble
Lamar
Lady Dons Tournament
Round 5
152 Gold
01/27
W
F 4-2 1:59
Z. Cesneros
Wolfforth Frenship
Lady Dons Tournament
Round 4
152 Gold
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:54
K. Duarte
Wolfforth Frenship
Lady Dons Tournament
Round 3
152 Gold
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:30
K. O`Dell
Canyon West Plains
Lady Dons Tournament
Round 2
152 Gold
01/27
W
F 2-1 2:31
Y. Arambula
Hereford
Lady Dons Tournament
Round 1
152 Gold
01/19
L
Replay
F 2-0 2:19
K. O`Dell
Canyon West Plains
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Girls
Round 1 (8 Team)
152
01/19
L
Replay
F 4-0 3:11
S. Skylar
Canyon
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Girls
Round 2 (8 Team)
152
01/19
L
F 0-0
S. Head
Canyon
Borger/Canyon Tri
Round 1
152
01/16
L
F 0-0 1:19
X. Giron
Dumas
Borger/Canyon Tri
Round 1
152
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:31
H. Oglesby
Canyon
2024 Hereford Rumble - Girls
Round 4 (5 Man)
152
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:35
K. Duarte
Frendship
2024 Hereford Rumble - Girls
Round 3 (5 Man)
152
01/12
W
F 4-10 3:07
Y. Arambula
Hereford
2024 Hereford Rumble - Girls
Round 2 (5 Man)
152
01/12
W
F 4-4 3:33
K. Haines
Hobbs
2024 Hereford Rumble - Girls
Round 1 (5 Man)
152
01/06
L
MD 13-2
C. Fussell
Amarillo
23rd Lady Horns Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152
01/06
L
F 5-0 4:00
H. Merkel
Northwest Eaton
23rd Lady Horns Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:22
P. Neunreiter-Clark
Chatfield
23rd Lady Horns Classic
Round 5 (5 Man)
152D
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:59
L. Rodriguez
Lubbock Cooper
23rd Lady Horns Classic
Round 4 (5 Man)
152D
01/05
W
F 3-6 3:37
C. Fussell
Amarillo
23rd Lady Horns Classic
Round 3 (5 Man)
152D
01/05
L
DEC 9-7
A. Villagrana
Northwest Nelson
23rd Lady Horns Classic
Round 1 (5 Man)
152D
11/25
L
F 4-2 2:16
B. Chavez
Borger Youth Wrestling
Panhandle Nationals
Round 2 (Best of 3)
185
11/25
L
F 4-0 0:57
B. Chavez
Borger Youth Wrestling
Panhandle Nationals
Round 1 (Best of 3)
185
11/18
W
F 0-0
K. Thompson
Pampa
Tri @ West Plains
Round 1
165
11/18
L
F 0-0
K. Grubb
Canyon West Plains
Tri @ West Plains
Round 1
165
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024