Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Savannah Johnson
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Cypress Ranch
Cypress Ranch (Girls)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
DEC 6-2
D. Valadez
Cypress Park (Girls)
UIL Girls JV District 10-6A, TX
Placement Matches (16 Man)
JV-138
02/02
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
UIL Girls JV District 10-6A, TX
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
JV-138
02/02
L
F 1-4 2:23
Z. Deets
Cypress Falls (Girls)
UIL Girls JV District 10-6A, TX
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
JV-138
02/01
W
F 4-2 3:01
D. Valadez
Cypress Park (Girls)
UIL Girls JV District 10-6A, TX
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
JV-138
02/01
W
FOR 0-0
L. creek
Langham Creek (Girls)
UIL Girls JV District 10-6A, TX
Round 1 (16 Man)
JV-138
01/25
L
F 4-7 5:45
J. Broussard
Cypress Springs
Tr- Cy Ranch, Cy Woods, Cy Springs
Round 1
138
01/24
L
F 2-0 2:35
L. Baynes
Cypress Woods
Tr- Cy Ranch, Cy Woods, Cy Springs
Round 1
138
01/19
L
F 3-8 4:37
A. Fenty
Cypress Falls
Cypress Ranch @ Cypress Falls
Round 1
145
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:50
F. Ali
Little Elm
2024 Lady Trojan Classic
Round 5 Conc 4 Champ 1
138
01/12
W
F 6-2 2:14
K. Sullivan
Arlington Bowie
2024 Lady Trojan Classic
Round 4 Champ Conc 3
138
01/12
L
F 5-0 1:24
H. Aguirre
Fort Worth Chisholm Trail
2024 Lady Trojan Classic
Round 2 Champ 1 Conc 1
138
12/16
L
F 2-6 2:03
S. Vargas
Bridgeland
2023 Old School Invitational Girls JV
Round 3: Placement RR & 2WB
138
12/16
L
F 4-3 1:41
A. Alvarenga
Katy Mayde Creek
2023 Old School Invitational Girls JV
Round 1: Quarters and RR1
138
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:32
N. Lusby
Frisco Lebanon Trail
5th Annual Texas Womens Classic
Round 7 Cons Wrestlebacks
138B
12/08
L
F 7-2 3:35
K. Green
Arlington Lamar
5th Annual Texas Womens Classic
Round 6 Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138B
12/08
W
F 2-0 2:45
I. Aguirre
Lewisville Flower Mound
5th Annual Texas Womens Classic
Round 3 Champ 3 Cons 2
138B
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:09
M. Ramirez
Amarillo Caprock
5th Annual Texas Womens Classic
Round 2 Champ 2 Conc 1
138B
11/21
L
F 2-0 0:38
S. Miller
Katy Jordan
Cypress Ranch @ Katy Jordan
Round 1
145
11/11
L
DEC 5-4
A. Milian
Lamar Fulshear
2023 The Knight`s Invitational- JV Girls
Round 2
138- JV Girls
11/11
W
F 5-0 1:10
B. Scholz
Cypress Creek
2023 The Knight`s Invitational- JV Girls
Round 1
138- JV Girls
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024