Jul 3
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Christian Black
Results
High School Results
Team Name
LaGrange
Lagrange
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:19
M. Favazza
Wayne County HS
GHSA Class 4A Section A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
02/10
L
F 7-6 6:00
L. Howard
Bainbridge
GHSA Class 4A Section A
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/03
L
F 11-2 5:19
K. Doney
Starr`s Mill
GHSA Class 4A Region 4
Placements
126
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:52
J. Smith
Whitewater
GHSA Class 4A Region 4
Semis and WB3
126
02/03
W
F 5-0 1:42
J. Stokes
Riverdale
GHSA Class 4A Region 4
Quarters and WB1
126
01/20
L
F 0-0 1:10
I. Diaz
Russell Co.
Bobcat Bash
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/20
W
DEC 11-5
T. Robinson
Opelika
Bobcat Bash
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/20
W
F 11-1 3:20
M. Reed
Childersburg
Bobcat Bash
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:25
S. Shirey
Lagrange
Bobcat Bash
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/20
W
DEC 11-5
E. Decker
Opelika
Bobcat Bash
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:42
S. Sanchez
St Anne Pacelli Catholic School
Pacelli, LaGrange Dual
Round 1
132
01/17
L
F 0-0
C. Brownell
Starr`s Mill
Region 4-4A Dual Tournament
Round 1
132
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:56
J. Duncan
Jackson
Cavalier Classic
Round 5 (6 Man)
128
12/30
W
MD 13-4
C. Hayes
Chapel Hill
Cavalier Classic
Round 4 (6 Man)
128
12/30
W
F 13-1 2:41
D. Hayes
Lagrange
Cavalier Classic
Round 3 (6 Man)
128
12/30
W
DEC 8-7
B. Pike
Callaway
Cavalier Classic
Round 2 (6 Man)
128
12/30
L
F 2-0 1:03
E. Livingston
Trinity Christian
Cavalier Classic
Round 1 (6 Man)
128
12/21
W
MD 12-4
G. HOLLUM
Russell County
Gary Silva Invitational
Champ. Round 2
126
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:48
P. Strickland
Troup County
2023 Swede Umbach Invite
Rd 3 Con 2
132
12/08
L
F 6-2 0:57
H. Heflin
Arlington
2023 Swede Umbach Invite
Rd 1
132
12/06
L
F 2-0 1:16
I. Diaz
Russell County
Brew Tech, Stanhope, Lagrange @ RC
Round 1
132
12/01
L
F 0-0
D. Parrish
Strong Rock Christian
Screaming Eagle
3rd Place Match
126
11/21
L
F 2-2 1:24
D. Hoyett
Opelika Hs
Georgia Grappler Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
11/21
W
F 6-1 4:31
E. Philpots
LaGrange
Georgia Grappler Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
11/21
L
F 6-1 1:06
T. Murray
Central (Carroll)
Georgia Grappler Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
11/18
L
DEC 8-6
M. Parker
North Atlanta HS
Viking Duals
Round 1
132
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024